I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Wednesday 20 Sep 2017
IFA Junior Cup - Second Round draw

The draw has been made for the Second Round of the IFA Junior Cup, ties to be played Saturday, 14th October, 2017 (kick-off 1:30pm).

The full draw reads:-
Portavogie Rangers v Rossowen
Scarva Rangers v Newry Celtic
Ardstraw Reserves v Claudy Rovers
Caledon Rovers v Brantwood Reserves
Newington Reserves v Newhill
Enniskillen Athletic v Islandmagee II
Knockmenagh Swifts v Ballycastle United Reserves
Fintona Swifts v Magherafelt Reds
Orangefield OB II v Finaghy
Killough v Magherafelt Sky Blues Reserves
Ahoghill Thistle v Rockview United
Shamrock v Crumlin United II
Hill Street v Rectory Rangers
Dromore or Sion Swifts v Nortel
Ardoyne v Omagh Hospitals
Roe Valley or St Patricks YM II v Cleary Celtic
Foyle Wanderers v Tummery Athletic
All Saints OB v Cookstown Olympic
Raceview v Enniskillen Town United
Comber Rec II v Mountjoy United
Garvagh v Bloomfield
Windmill Stars Reserves v Strathroy Harps
New Santos v Bessbrook United
Lower Shankill v PSNI Olympic
Dunbreen Rovers v Ballynure OB
Queens Grads v Bangor Rangers - TIE OF THE ROUND
Suffolk Swifts v Immaculata II
Dergview Reserves v Riada
Dromara Village Reserves v Sandyhill
Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v Ballyvea
Bangor YM v Beann Mhadaghain
North Down v Abbeyview
Donacloney v Valley Rangers Reserves
United LT v Gilford Crusaders
Willowbank v AFC Silverwood Reserves
Ambassadors v St Tereseas
Aquinas v Grove United II
Tullymore Swifts v Enniskillen Rangers
New Mills v Portrush
Coagh United Reserves v Sporting Ballymoney or Limavady Rugby AFC
Tandragee Rovers II v Derryhirk United
Cookstown Youth v Dollingstown Reserves
Enniskillen Galaxy or Harryville Homers v Irish Street
Castle Star v Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
H&W Welders U20 v Carryduff Colts
Beragh Swifts v Ford
Ravenhill YM v Portadown BBOB
Woodvale v Banbridge YCOB
Ballyclare Comrades U20 v Coalisland Athletic
Antrim Rovers v Carniny Rangers
Loughgall Reserves v Belfast Celtic YM
St Matthews v Churchill United

Byes: Lurgan Celtic Reserves, Donemana, Dervock, Ballysillan Swifts, Annalong, Lisbellaw United, Lisahally or 4th Newtonabbey OB, 22nd OB, Greenisland, Sirocco Works II, St James Swifts II, Heights