I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Tuesday 26 Sep 2017
IFA Intermediate Cup - First Round draw

The draw has been made for the First Round of the IFA Intermediate Cup, ties to be played Saturday, 21st October, 2017 (kick-off 1:30pm)

The full draw reads:-
Tullyvallen Rangers v. Bangor Swifts
Annagh United v. Ballynure OB
Ballynahinch Olympic v. UUJ
Crewe United v. Laurelvale
Abbey Villa v. Linfield Swifts
Donegal Celtic v. Dunmurry YM
Bangor v. Carrick Rangers Reserves
Bourneview Mill v. Crumlin Star
Warrenpoint Town Reserves v. Larne Tech OB
Ballynahinch United v. Chimney Corner
Royal British Legion v. AFC Silverwood
Glebe Rangers v. Rosario YC
Dungiven v. Sirocco Works
Broomhedge Maghaberry v. Ballymoney United
18th Newtownabbey v. Newington
Oxford Sunnyside v. Dundonald
Portstewart v. Shorts
Crusaders Reserves v. Newcastle
Tandragee Rovers v. Portaferry Rovers
Ballymacash Rangers v. Dromore Amateurs
Ardstraw v. Hanover
Strabane Athletic v. Rathfriland Rangers
Trojans v. Drumaness Mills
Downshire YM v. Cookstown Youth
Dunmurry Rec v. Oxford United Stars
Dundela v. Barn United
Iveagh United v. Craigavon City
Newbuildings United v. Immaculata
Fivemiletown v. Dromara Village
Bryansburn Rangers v. Saintfield United
Camlough Rovers v. Grove United
Tobermore United v. Lower Maze
Colin Valley v. Ballinamallard United Reserves
Shankill United v. St Lukes
Armagh City v. 1st Bangor *TIE OF THE ROUND*
Ballywalter Rec v. Banbridge Town
Albert Foundry v. Suffolk
Islandmagee v. Coagh United
Rathfern Rangers v. Lurgan Town
Bloomfield v. Glentoran II
Sofia Farmer v. Groomsport
Newtowne v. St Marys YCFC
Ards Rangers v. Cliftonville Olympic
Comber Rec v. Ballymena United Reserves
Banbridge Rangers v. Magherafelt Sky Blues
Richhill AFC v. St James Swifts
Killyleagh YC v. Derriaghy CC
Dunloy v. Seapatrick
Orangefield OB v. Wellington Rec
Bangor Amateurs v. Moyola Park
Seagoe v. East Belfast
Queens University v. Markethill Swifts
Mossley v. Crumlin United
Rosemount Rec v. Valley Rangers
Maiden City v. Dollingstown
Windmill Stars v. Coleraine U20

Byes: St Pats YM, Lisburn Distillery, Sport & Leisure Swifts, Moneyslane, Desertmartin, Brantwood, Malachians, Lisburn Rangers