Newsletter

Keep up-to-date with all the latest news from the Irish FA - ticketing news, interviews, articles and much much more.
Thank you

Friday 24 Sep 2021
Draw made for first round of McComb's Coach Travel Intermediate Cup

The draw for the first round of this season’s McComb’s Coach Travel Intermediate Cup has been made.

All ties are set to played on Saturday 16 October (13:30 ko).

McComb’s Coach Travel Intermediate Cup round one draw

Moneyslane v PSNI

Greenisland v Malachians

Kilmore Rec v Dundonald

Dunloy v Killyleagh YC

Tandragee Rovers v Shorts

Cookstown Youth v Albert Foundry

East Belfast v Orangefield OB

Rosario YC v Chimney Corner

Shankill United v Ballymoney United

Tullycarnet v Valley Rangers

Maiden City v Ballynahinch United

Drumaness Mills v Cookstown RBL

Ards Rangers v Ardstraw

Wakehurst v Cliftonville Olympic

Lower Maze v Bloomfield

Crumlin Star v Lisburn Rangers

Ambassadors v Belfast Celtic

Dromore Amateurs v Bourneview Mill

Woodvale v Islandmagee

1st Bangor v Oxford Sunnyside

Clonard v Aquinas

Seagoe v Dunmurry Rec

Tobermore United v Abbey Villa

Lisburn Distillery v Rectory Rangers

Laurelvale v Desertmartin

Barn United v Hanover

Coagh United v 18th Newtownabbey OB

Glebe Rangers v Fivemiletown United

Banbridge Rangers v Glentoran II

Ballymacash Rangers v Saintfield United

St Oliver Plunkett v Newbuildings United

Comber Rec v Ballymena United Reserves

Newtowne v Portstewart

Tullyvallen v Ballynure OB

St Lukes v Rathfriland Rangers

Wellington Rec v Downshire YM

Carrick Rangers Reserves v Strabane Athletic

Sirocco Works v Larne Olympic

AFC Craigavon v Crewe United

Immaculata v Rosemount Rec

Dungiven Celtic v Lurgan Town

Dromara Village v Portadown Reserves

Newington v Ballynahinch Olympic

Mossley v Bangor

St Marys YC v Colin Valley

Warrenpoint Town Reserves v Armagh City

Linfield Swifts v Dunmurry YM

Bangor Swifts v Newcastle

Crumlin United v Markethill Swifts

Holywood v Grove United

Limavady United v Seapatrick

Donegal Celtic v Broomhedge Maghaberry

Windmill Stars v Bryansburn Rangers

Banbridge Town v Dollingstown – *Tie of the Round*

10 teams received a bye

Brantwood

Derriaghy CC

Bangor Amateurs

Richhill AFC

Coleraine Reserves

Craigavon City

Larne Tech OB

St James’ Swifts

Crusaders Reserves

Suffolk