I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Wednesday 17 Aug 2016
IFA Junior Cup 2016-17 - First Round draw

The draw for first round of the IFA Junior Cup was made on Wednesday evening at the National Football Stadium at Windsor Park.

Featuring 110 games split over two weeks in September, the 'tie of the round' sees Armagh City Reserves host Armagh Celtic on September 10th while defending champions Harryville Homers are away to Rosario YC II.

The full draw reads:-

Saturday, 10th September, 2016 (kick-off 1:30pm)
4th Newtownabbey OB A v. Claudy United
Ahoghill Thistle v. FC Penarol
Ardoyne v. Ards Rangers II
Armagh City Reserves v. Armagh Celtic *TIE OF THE ROUND*
Banbridge Town Reserves v. Clonduff
Bangor Rangers v. Newry City AFC Reserves
Bangor Reserves v. Coalisland Athletic
Belfast Celtic YM v. Randalstown
Berlin Swifts v. Grange Rangers
Brantwood Reserves v. Tollymore United
Carniny Rangers v. St Marys YC II
Claudy Rovers v. Galgorm Blues
Clough Rangers v. Finn Harps
Comber Rec II v. Windmill Stars Reserves
Cullybackey Blues v. Damolly
Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v. FC United Lisburn
Dergview Reserves v. Dunmurry Rec II
Derryhirk United v. Gilford Crusaders
Desertmartin Swifts v. Suffolk Swifts
Dollingstown Reserves v. Connor
Drumquin United v. Sporting Lisburn
Enniskillen Santos v. Dunbreen Rovers
Erne Rovers v. BBOB Londonderry
Fivemiletown United Reserves v. Saintfield United II
Ford v. Dervock
Garvagh v. Aquinas
Grove United II v. Greenfield Park
Hanover Reserves v. Mountainview
Heights v. Sporting Ballymoney
Hillsborough Boys v. Strule United
Immaculata II v. Castle Star
Institute Reserves v. Beann Mhadaghain
Iveagh United II v. Newcastle II
Larne Olympic v. Strathroy Harps
Lower Maze II v. Tullyally Colts
Lower Shankill v. Villa Rovers
Lurgan BOBB v. Donacloney
Lurgan Town Reserves v. Armagh Rovers
Macosquin v. Portstewart UUC
Markethill Swifts II v. Braid United
Newhill v. Donemana
Newington Reserves v. Caw
Portavogie Rangers v. Ballyvea
PSNI Olympic v. Douglas Bridge
Raceview v. Crumlin Star II
Rathfriland Reserves v. Glenavy
Roe Valley v. Crumlin United II
Rosario YC II v. Harryville Homers
Scarva Rangers v. Enniskillen Athletic
Southside Rangers v. Enniskillen Rangers
St Luke’s v. Finaghy
St Teresas v. New Santos
Tullymore Swifts v. Suffolk
Whitehead Rangers v. Hill Street
Willowfield Parish v. St Marys Newtownabbey
Woodvale v. Shorts II

Saturday, 17th September, 2016 (kick-off 1:30pm)
18th Newtownabbey OB II v. 43rd Dundonald
3rd Bangor OB II v. Armagh Blues
Abbeyview v. Union Lusa
Ambassadors v. Knockmenagh Swifts
Annalong Swifts v. Limavady RFC
Ardstraw Reserves v. All Saints OB
Artigarvan v. H&W Welders Reserves
Ballybogey v. Greysteel
Ballynure OB ‘A’ v. Lisnarick
Bangor YM v. Portadown BBOB
Beragh Swifts v. Antrim Rovers
Burnfoot United v. Lisbellaw United
Bushmills United v. St Patricks YM
Castlereagh 82 v. Riada
Churchill United v. Cookstown Olympic
Cookstown Youth v. Coagh United Reserves
Crewe United v. Caledon Rovers
Derriaghy CC II v. Drumbo
Draperstown Celtic v. Tummery Athletic
Dundela Reserves v. Ballynagross
Enniskillen Town United v. Ravenhill YM
Foyle Wanderers v. 22nd OB
Goodyear v. Mountfield
Islandmagee II v. Carniny Amateur and Youth
Kelvin OB v. Newry Celtic
Killen Rangers v. Kilrea United
Kircubbin v. 3rd Ballyclare OB
Limavady United Drummond v. Kashmir Bilbao
Lisahally v. Realta Na Cromoige
Loughgall Reserves v. Irish Street
Maghera Strollers v. Ballysillan Swifts
Maguiresbridge v. Malachians II
Michelin v. Irvinestown Wanderers
Mountjoy United v. NI Civil Service
Newbuildings United Reserves v. Ballyoran
Newtownbreda v. Enniskillen Galaxy
Omagh Hospital v. Banbridge YC OB
Orchard Farm v. Woodlands
Portrush v. Ballymacash Rangers II
Queens Grads v. Lincoln Courts
Rathfern Rangers II v. Valley Rangers Reserves
Rectory Rangers v. Ballyclare North End
Redstar v. Bessbrook United
Richill AFC Reserves v. Magheraveely
Riverdale v. Remo
Rooftop v. Annagh United Reserves
Rosemount Rec v. Aghalee Village
Sandyhill v. St James Swifts
Santos v. Roe Rovers
Seapatrick II v. Lisnaskea Rovers
Sport & Leisure Swifts Reserves v. Lurgan United
St. Matthews v. Moira Albion
The Dons v. NFC Kesh
Willowbank v. Tangradee Rovers Reserves

Byes: Bloomfield II and St. Oliver Plunkett

In the event of any matches resulting in a draw, extra-time of 10 minutes each way shall be played. Should the score be equal at the end of this period of extra-time, the tie will decided by the taking of kicks from the penalty mark in accordance with the conditions approved by the International FA Board.