I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Friday 24 Aug 2018
fonaCAB Junior Cup - First Round draw

The draw has been made for the First Round of the fonaCAB Junior Cup, ties to be played on Saturday 15th and 22nd September, kick-off 1:30pm.

Tullymore Swifts v. Strathroy Harps has been selected as the 'tie of the round', while Carniny Amateur & Youth have received a bye into the next round.

Holders Enniskillen Rangers kick off their defence at home to Carnbane League Division One opponents Crieve Rovers on September 15th with Greenisland, losing finalists back in May, in action a week later when they host Ballymena side All Saints OB.

The full draw reads:-

Saturday, 15th September, 2018
4th Newtownabbey OB v. Kilrea United
AFC Silverwood Reserves v. Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Albert Foundry II v. Aghadowey
Ambassadors v. Annalong
Antrim Rovers v. Portvogie Rangers
Ballynure OB B v. Dromore Amateurs Reserves
Beann Mhadaghain v. Lurgan Town Reserves
Bessbrook United v. Derrybeg
Clough Rangers v. Ballysillan Swifts
Coalisland Athletic v. Kashmir
Cookstown Youth Colts v. Armagh Blues
Cumann Spoirt an Phobail v. Bangor Rangers
Desertmartin Swifts v. St Malachys OB
Dollingstown Reserves v. Dromore
Donaghadee v. Knocktonagh
Dunbreen Rovers v. Willowbank
Enniskillen Rangers v. Crieve Rovers
Fivemiletown United Reserves v. Sandy Hill
Foyle Wanderers v. Killough
Greysteel v. Fintona Swifts
Irvinestown Wanderers v. Malachians II
Kelvin OB v. Shorts II
Kircubbin v. Rosario YC II
Lincoln Courts v. Brantwood Reserves
Lisnarick v. Grove United II
Loughgall Reserves v. Millburn United
Lower Shankill v. Rooftop
Lurgan Celtic II v. Enniskillen Galaxy
Lurgan United v. 18th Newtownabbey OB II
Maguiresbridge v. Mallusk Athletic
Moneyslane Reserves v. Loughside
Mountfield v. FC Penarol
Newhill v. Donegal Celtic Reserves
Newington Reserves v. Lurgan BBOB
Orangefield OB II v. Ardmore
Portrush v. Glebe United
PSNI Olympic v. Castlewellan
Raceview v. Newry Celtic
Rathfriland Rangers Reserves v. Ballinamallard United II
Rectory Rangers Reserves v. Eglinton
Red Star Carrick v. Bryansburn Rangers II
Rock Athletic v. North Belfast United
Rossowen v. Moira Albion
Sport & Leisure Swifts Reserves v. St James Swifts Reserves
St Marys YC II v. Ballymacash Rangers II
St Matthews v. Drumquin United
St Teresas v. Donemana
Suffolk Swifts v. Omagh Hospitals
Tandragee Rovers Reserves v. Sporting Ballymoney
Tollymore United v. Orchard Farm
Tullymore Swifts v. Strathroy Harps
Tummery Athletic v. Windmill Stars Reserves
Valley Rangers II v. Beragh Swifts
Villa Rovers v. Caledon Rovers
Whitehead Eagles v. Mountjoy United

Saturday, 22nd September, 2018
Ards Rangers II v. St Oliver Plunkett
Ballybogey v. Goodyear
Ballykeel v. Annagh United Reserves
Ballykelly United v. Knockmenagh Swifts
Ballymoney United Reserves v. Heights
Banbridge Town Reserves v. Derriaghy CC II
Banbridge YCOB v. Ardstraw
BBOB Londonderry v. Nortel
Belfast Celtic YM v. Hanover Reserves
Burnfoot United v. Dergview Reserves
Castle Star v. Cloughmills
Claudy Rovers v. Ballycastle United
Cleary Celtic v. Queens Grads
Coagh United Reserves v. Ahoghill Thistle
Comber Rec II v. H&W Welders II
Connor v. Carrickfergus Athletic
Craigavon City II v. Hillsborough Boys
Crosscollyer YM v. 22nd OB
Damolly v. Newtown Forest
Derryhirk United v. Magherafelt Reds
Dervock v. Macosquin
Donacloney v. Enniskillen Athletic
Draperstown Celtic v. Caw
Dunmurry Rec II v. Enniskillen Town United
Finn Harps v. Sion Swifts
Gilford Crusaders v. Dromara Village II
Greenisland v. All Saints OB
Hill Street v. Newtownbreda
Islandmagee II v. Ballyoran
Killymoon Rangers v. Dundela Reserves
Limavady Rugby v. Crumlin United II
Lisahally v. FC Whiteabbey
Magheraveeley v. Claudy United
Newbuildings United Reserves v. Waveney Swifts
Newmills v. Harryville Homers
NFC Kesh v. Lisnaskea Rovers
North Down II v. Ford
Portadown BBOB v. Finaghy
Rathcoole v. Ballyclare North End
Realta v. Bangor YM
Riada v. Irish Street
Rockview United v. 3rd Bangor OB
Roe Rovers v. Southside Rangers
Rubys Rovers v. Bloomfield II
Scarva Rangers v. Bangor Swifts II
Shamrock v. Richhill AFC Reserves
Sporting Lisburn v. Parkview
St Lukes II v. Garvagh
St Marys v. Portstewart UUC
St Patricks YM II v. Killeavey United
Strule United v. Michelin
The Dons v. Abbeyview
Tullans Red Star v. Seapatrick Reserves
Tullyally Colts v. Lisbellaw United
Woodlands v. Killen Rangers