I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Thursday 22 Aug 2019
fonaCAB Junior Cup first round draw in full

The draw has been made for the first round of the fonaCAB Junior Cup, with ties to be played on Saturday 14 / 21 September, kick-off 1:30pm.

Holders Enniskillen Rangers begin their defence of  the trophy, and quest for a fourth successive title, at home to Colin Valley II while Tummery Athletic, runners-up last season, visit fellow Fermanagh & Western side Lisbellaw United.

Tullymore Swifts v. Caledon Rovers has been selected as the 'tie of the round'.

Saturday, 14th September 2019
Abbeyview v. St Marys YC II
All Saints OB v. Newbuildings United Reserves
Ardstraw Reserves v. Desertmartin Swifts
Armagh Blues v. Tullyally Colts
Armagh Rovers v. Southside Rangers
Artigarvan v. Ballyoran
Ballycastle United v. Glenavy
Ballymoney United Reserves v. Bryansburn Rangers II
Ballynure OB B v. Woodlands
Belfast Celtic Reserves v. Ravenhill YM
Bessbrook United v. Banbridge Rangers Reserves
Braid United v. Crumlin Star II
Burnfoot United v. St James Swifts II
Castlewellan Town v. Sandy Row
Claudy Rovers v. United LT
Connor v. Belfast Celtic YM
Craigavon City Reserves v. Raceview
Crumlin United II v. Mountfield
Dollingstown Reserves v. Groomsport
Donaghadee v. Foyle Wanderers
Draperstown Celtic v. Finaghy
Drumquin United v. 4th Newtownabbey OB
Dunbreen Rovers v. North Down
East Belfast II v. Enniskillen Athletic
Goodyear v. Dunmurry Rec II
Greysteel v. Fivemiletown United II
Harryville Homers v. Portrush
Hill Street v. Willowbank
Holywood II v. Magherafelt Reds
Immaculata II v. 3rd Bangor OB
Irish Street v. Newhill
Irvinestown Wanderers v. Lisnaskea Rovers
Kashmir v. Newmills
Kelvin OB v. Newtownbreda
Killymoon Rangers v. Newtown Forest
Lagan Swifts v. Wakehurst
Lisahally v. Greenisland II
Lisbellaw United v. Tummery Athletic
Loughside v. 22nd OB
Lower Maze Reserves v. Derryhirk United
Malachians II v. Damolly
Mallusk Athletic v. 43rd Dundonald
Moira Albion v. Lambeg Rangers
Omagh Hospitals v. Greencastle Rovers
Queens Grads v. New Santos
Randalstown v. Magheralin Village
Rathcoole v. FC Penarol
Rathfriland Rangers Swifts v. Cleary Celtic
Riada v. Donemana
Richhill AFC Reserves v. Lurgan BBOB
Shamrock v. St Oliver Plunkett II
Sion Swifts v. Clough Rangers
St Malachys OB v. Nortel
Tandragee Rovers Reserves v. St Lukes II
Taughmonagh YM v. Roe Rovers
Tullans Red Star v. Donacloney
Waveney Swifts v. Ballysillan Swifts

Saturday, 21st September 2019
Aghadowey v. Portadown BBOB
Ahoghill Thistle v. Scarva Rangers
Annalong v. Rock Athletic
Antrim Rovers v. Newcastle Swifts
Aquinas II v. Newry Celtic
Ardglass v. Beragh Swifts
Ballinamallard United Reserves v. Glentoran Colts
Ballykelly United v. St Patricks YM
Bangor Swifts II v. H&W Welders U20
Beann Mhadaghain v. Star United
Berlin Swifts v. Belfast Athletic
Bloomfield II v. Tollymore United
Carniny Amateur & Youth v. Lower Shankill
Caw v. Magheraveely
Cloughmills v. Ards Rangers II
Coagh United Reserves v. Banbridge YCOB
Coalisland Athletic v. Dergview Reserves
Derriaghy CC II v. Claudy United
Dervock v. Parkview
Dromara Village II v. Enniskillen Rovers
Eglinton v. Hillsborough Boys
Enniskillen Galaxy v. Lurgan Town Reserves
Enniskillen Rangers v. Colin Valley II
FC Moylena v. Greenwell Star II
FC Whiteabbey v. Comber Rec II
Finn Harps v. Upperlands
Fintona Swifts v. Shorts II
Glebe United v. St Teresas
Greenfield Park v. Hanover Reserves
Kilrea United v. Bangor YM
Kircubbin v. Belvoir FC
Knockmenagh Swifts v. Ford
Limavady Rugby v. Cumann Spoirt an Phobail
Lisnarick v. Dungiven Reserves
Maguiresbridge v. BBOB Londonderry
Moneyslane Reserves v. Dundela Reserves
Mountjoy United v. Enniskillen Town United
Mourne Celtic v. Islandmagee II
Newington U20 v. Killen Rangers
North Belfast United v. The Dons
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v. Heights
PSNI Olympic v. NFC Kesh
Realta naCromoige v. Strule United
Red Star Carrick v. Orchard Farm
Roe Valley v. Moyola Park Olympic
Rosario YC II v. Portavogie Rangers
Rossowen v. Loughgall Reserves
Sandy Hill v. Clonduff
Southside v. Randalstown Ramblers
St Marys (Newtownabbey) v. Villa Rovers
St Matthews v. Brantwood Reserves
Strathroy Harps v. Gilford Crusaders
Tullymore Swifts v. Caledon Rovers *TIE OF THE ROUND*
Whitehead Eagles v. Ardmore
Windmill Stars Reserves v. Valley Rangers Reserves
Woodvale II v. Rooftop

Bye: Lincoln Courts

Image: Jim Jess of the of the Irish FA Junior Committee displays the tie of the round with William McCausland, CEO fonaCAB