competition

Sign up to the Irish FA Newsletter today

Keep up-to-date with all the latest news from the Irish FA including ticket updates, match information, competitions, articles and much more.
Thank you

Wednesday 14 Sep 2022
Draw made for first round of McComb's Coach Travel Intermediate Cup

The draw has been made for round one of the McComb's Coach Travel Intermediate Cup.

The 48 first-round ties of the 2022-23 edition of the competition are set to be played on Saturday 15 October 2022.  All kick-offs are set for 1.30 pm. 

McComb's Coach Travel Intermediate Cup Round 1

Shorts -v- Kilmore Rec

Maiden City -v- Ballymoney United

Drumaness Mills -v- 18th Newtownabbey OB

Dromore Amateurs -v- St Mary’s YC

Portaferry Rovers -v- PSNI

Finaghy -v- Mossley

1st Bangor -v- Moneyslane

Ballynahinch Olympic -v- Windmill Stars

Queen’s University -v- Coagh United

Shankill United -v- Dungiven Celtic

Dromara Village -v- Rosario YC

Lurgan Town -v-Dunmurry Rec

Colin Valley -v- Crumlin Star

Craigavon City -v- Tandragee Rovers

Ambassadors -v- Oxford Sunnyside

Newcastle -v- Fivemiletown United

Tullyvallen -v- Brantwood

Rathfriland Rangers -v- Cookstown Youth

Moyola Park -v- Desertmartin

Carrick Rangers Reserves -v- Donegal Celtic

Strabane Athletic -v- Crewe United

Tullycarnet -v- Linfield Swifts

Dundonald -v- Larne Tech OB

Barn United -v- Newbuildings United

Valley Rangers -v- Belfast Celtic

Richhill AFC -v- Ballynure OB

Newtowne -v- Malachians

Rosemount Rec -v- Lisburn Distillery

Coleraine Reserves -v- Glentoran II

Orangefield OB -v- Bryansburn Rangers

Albert Foundry -v- Bangor

Crumlin United -v- Limavady United

Armagh City -v- Grove United

Sirocco Works -v- Ballymacash Rangers

Bourneview Mill -v- Markethill Swifts

Dollingstown -v- Ards Rangers

Crusaders Reserves -v- Comber Rec

Newry City AFC Reserves -v- Chimney Corner

Ballymena United Reserves -v- Killyleagh YC

St James’ Swifts -v- Willowbank *Tie of the round*

Hanover -v- Seagoe

Newmills -v- Lower Maze

Abbey Villa -v- Immaculata

Holywood -v- Tobermore United

Dunmurry YM -v- Wakehurst

Islandmagee -v- Cliftonville Olympic

Wellington Rec -v- Dunloy

Ballinamallard United Reserves -v- Suffolk

BYES

East Belfast

Banbridge Rangers

AFC Craigavon

Banbridge Town

Downshire YM

Lisburn Rangers

Larne Olympic

Bangor Amateurs

Saintfield United

Greenisland

Woodvale

St Luke’s

Portstewart

Ballynahinch United

Laurelvale

St Oliver Plunkett