I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Tuesday 22 Sep 2020
Irish FA fonaCab Junior Cup first round draw

The draw for first round of the Irish FA fonaCab Junior Cup was made on Monday evening.

Featuring 91, games split over Saturday 17 October and Saturday 24 October. 

The full draw reads:

Saturday 17 October 2020 - KO 13.30.

Lisnarick v St Mary's YC Reserves

Limavady United U20 v Dervock

Shamrock v Newcastle Swifts

Dundela Reserves v Tullyally Colts

Loughside v Malachians II

Burnfoot United v PSNI Reserves

Enniskillen Rangers v Villa Rovers

Tullymore Swifts v Bangor Reserves

Greysteel v Connor

Enniskillen Athletic v Greenfield Park

Richhill AFC Reserves v Fintona Swifts

Enniskillen Galaxy v Sandy Hill

Strule United v Lurgan BBOB

St Luke's II v Dollingstown Reserves

Southside v Red Star Carrick

Foyle Wanderers v Woodvale II

Strathroy Harps v Valley Rangers Reserves

North Belfast United v Lurgan Celtic

Claudy United v Tollymore United

Crosscollyer YM v CSP

Enniskillen Town United v Groomsport

Kircubbin v Derrychara United

Lurgan Town Reserves v Willowbank

Limavady Rugby v Augher Stars

Moira Albion v St Matthew's

Mountfield v St Oliver Plunkett II

St James' Swifts II v Immaculata II

Tummery Athletic v Maguiresbridge

Enniskillen Rovers v Upperlands

Killymoon Rangers v Kelvin OB

Queen's Grads v New Santos

Mountjoy United v Saintfield United II

Hillstreet v Dromara Village II

Irish Street v Ballinamallard United Reserves

Roe Rovers v Whitehead Eagles

St Mary's FC (Newtownabbey) v Roe Valley

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves v Derryhirk

Caledon Rovers v Hollywood II

Omagh Hospitals v Drumquin United

Coagh United Reserves v Ballyoran

All Saints OB v Maiden City Reserves

Portadown BBOB v Camlough Rovers

Portrush v Lisnaskea Rovers

Islandmagee II v Ballycastle United

Scarva Rangers v Kilrea United

 

Saturday 24 October 2020 - KO 13.30.

Goodyear v Coalisland Athletic

Donemana v Newbuildings United Reserves

Glaston v Orangefield OB II

Belfast Athletic v Lincoln Courts

Carniny Amateur and Youth v Crumlin Utd II

Irvinestown Wanderers v Grove Utd II

St Teresa's v Beann Mhadaghain

Ford v Killen Rangers

Greenisland II v Draperstown Celtic

Guilford Crusaders v Newry Celtic

AFC Craigavon Reserves v Rathfriland Rangers Reserves

Derriaghy CC II v Hillsborough Boys

Randalstown Ramblers v BBOB Londonderry

Ballynure OB ‘B’ v Hanover Reserves

Aquinas II v St Patrick's YM

Greencastle Rovers v Woodlands

Antrim Rovers v Heights

Ardmore v Bangor YM

Orchard Farm v Damolly

Portstewart UUC v Magherafelt Reds

Dergview Reserves v Dunbreen Rovers

Bloomfield II v Harryville Homers

Rossowen v Moneyslane Reserves

Sion Swifts v Red Star

The Dons v Nortel

Dunmurry Rec II v Bessbrook United

Bryansburn Rangers II v Ballyclare Comrades U20

Lisahally v Magheraveely

4th Newtownabbey OB v Ards Rangers II

NFC Kesh v Donaghcloney

Cleary Celtic v FC Whiteabbey

Newtownbreda v Tullans Red Star

Armagh Blues v Ardstraw Reserves

Cloughmillis v Agape

Newmills v Raceview

Banbridge Rangers Reserves v Annalong

43rd Dundonald v Aghadowey

22nd Old Boys v Newington Rangers

Castlewellan Town v Brantwood Reserves

Lisbellaw United v Shorts II

Craigavon City Reserves v Castlecaulfield

North Down v Comber Rec II

Magheralin Village v Annagh United Reserves

Celtic Bhoys v Finaghy

Portavogie Rangers v Artigarvan

North United v Ballysillan Swifts

BYES: Articlave and Belfast Celtic YM.