I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Youth Cup 2011-12

Friday, 20th April, 2012 Final

  • Armagh City Youth 1-0 Cliftonville Strollers (played at Lakeview Park, Loughgall)


Tuesday, 6th March, 2012 
Semi-finals

  • Glenavon III 1-3 Armagh City Youth (played at Stangmore Park, Dungannon)


Tuesday, 28th February, 2012 
Semi-finals

  • Cliftonville Strollers 2-2 (4-2p) Lurgan Celtic Youth (played at Crewe Park, Glenavy)


Saturday, 21st January, 2012 
Quarter-finals

  • Armagh City Youth 7-0 Woodvale Youth
  • Carrick Rangers Colts 1-2 Lurgan Celtic Youth
  • Cliftonville Strollers 2-0 Ballymena United III

Bye: Glenavon III


Saturday, 3rd December, 2011 
Third Round

  • Carrick Rangers Colts 3-2 St. Oliver Plunkett
  • Glenavon III 6-2 Glentoran Colts


Saturday, 26th November, 2011 
Third Round

  • Ballinamallard United Reserves 1-2 Cliftonville Strollers
  • Ballymena United III 1-0 Lisburn Distillery III
  • Armagh City Youth P-P Institute Colts
  • Coleraine Colts 0-2 Woodvale Youth
  • Lurgan Celtic Youth 4-1 Annagh United Youth
  • Linfield Rangers 2-1 Newington YC


Sunday, 30th October, 2011 
Second Round)

  • Woodvale Youth 6-4 Crewe United Colts  

 


Thursday, 27th October, 2011 
Second Round

  • Dergview III 2-4 Institute Colts 


Saturday, 22nd October, 2011 
Second Round

  • Annagh United Youth 0-0 (5-4p) Albert Foundry U18
  • Ballymoney United Colts 0-9 Armagh City Youth
  • Coleraine Colts 2-0 Strabane Athletic
  • Craigavon City v. St. Oliver Plunkett
  • Donegal Celtic Youth 1-3 Ballymena United III
  • East Belfast Juniors 0-12 Lurgan Celtic Youth
  • Enniskillen Rangers Reserves 1-2 Carrick Rangers Colts
  • Glenavon III 2-1 Dungannon Swifts Youth **TIE OF THE ROUND**
  • Glentoran Colts 12-1 Cookstown Youth
  • Limavady United Youth 3-4 Cliftonville Strollers
  • Linfield Rangers 10-1 Lisburn Rangers Youth
  • Newington YC 3-2 Tandragee Rovers U18
  • Portadown III 1-6 Ballinamallard United Youth
  • Rosario 2-4 Lisburn Distillery III


Saturday, 8th October, 2011 First Round

  • Glenavon III 2-0 Newry City Wanderers


Saturday, 1st October, 2011 
First Round

  • Enniskillen Town United Youth (withdrawn) Lurgan Celtic Youth (walkover)
  • Limavady United Youth 10-0 Markethill Swifts Youth
  • Linfield Rangers 3-2 Crusaders Colts 
  • Lisnaskea Rovers Reserves 0-3 Lisburn Distillery III


Tuesday, 27th September, 2011 
First Round

  • Ballyclare Comrades Colts 1-3 Institute Colts 

    First Round Byes: Albert Foundry U18, Annagh United Youth, Armagh City, Ballinamallard United Youth, Ballymena United III, Ballymoney United Colts, Carrick Rangers Colts, Cliftonville Strollers, Coleraine Colts, Cookstown Youth, Craigavon City, Crewe United Colts, Dergview III, Donegal Celtic Youth, Dungannon Swifts Youth, East Belfast Juniors, Enniskillen Rangers Reserves, Glentoran Colts, Lisburn Rangers Youth, Newington YC, Portadown III, Rosario, Strabane Athletic, St. Oliver Plunkett, Tandragee Rovers U18, Woodvale Youth