I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Youth Cup 2012-13

Ballinamallard United Youth's Gareth Carrothers receives his Man of the Match

Ballinamallard United Youth's Gareth Carrothers receives his Man of the Match award from Jackie Morrison (Vice-chairman of the IFA Junior Committee).

Friday, 12th April, 2013 Final (kick-off 7:30pm)

  • Ballinamallard United Youth 1-3 Linfield Rangers (to be played at Stangmore Park, Dungannon)

Wednesday, 13th March, 2013 Semi-finals

  • Ballinamallard United Youth 2-0 Crusaders Colts (played at Stangmore Park, Dungannon)

Wednesday 27th February, 2013 Semi-finals

  • Glentoran Colts 0-2 Linfield Rangers (played at Solitude, Belfast)

Saturday, 9th February, 2013 Quarter-finals

  • Linfield Rangers 5-2 Cliftonville Strollers


Saturday, 2nd February, 2013 Quarter-finals

  • Glentoran Colts 3-1 Lisburn Distillery III

Saturday, 26th January, 2013 Quarter-finals

  • Limavady United Youth 1-2 Crusaders Colts

Saturday, 19th January, 2013 Quarter-finals

  • Ballinamallard United Youth 5-1 Woodvale Youth

Tuesday, 4th December, 2012 Third Round

  • Woodvale Youth 3-0 Larne U18 

Saturday, 1st December, 2012 Third Round

  • Albert Foundry II 1-7 Crusaders Colts
  • Armagh City Youth 2-5 Linfield Rangers
  • Ballinamallard United Youth 3-1 Lisnaskea Rovers Youth
  • Ballymena United III 1-2 Limavady United Youth
  • Carrick Rangers Colts 2-6 Cliftonville Strollers
  • Lisburn Distillery III 5-1 Ballymoney United Colts
  • Lurgan Celtic Youth 1-4 Glentoran Colts

Saturday, 27th October, 2012 Second Round

  • Armagh City Youth 3-1 Glenavon III
  • Ballyclare Comrades Colts 3-5 Crusaders Colts
  • Ballymena United III 13-0 Hillsborough Boys
  • Ballymoney United Colts walkover Lurgan Town Youth withdrew
  • Carrick Rangers Colts walkover Dergview III failed to field
  • Coleraine Colts 1-2 Lurgan Celtic Youth
  • Enniskillen Rangers Youth 1-3 Cliftonville Strollers
  • Glentoran Colts w/o Beragh Swifts withdrew
  • Limavady United Youth 3-0 Rosario
  • Lisburn Distillery III 2-0 Donegal Celtic Youth
  • Lisnaskea Rovers 5-2 Dungannon Swifts Youth
  • Newington YC 0-2 Linfield Rangers
  • St. Oliver Plunkett 1-4 Ballinamallard United Youth
  • St. Patricks (Castlederg) 1-3 Albert Foundry
  • Woodvale Youth 3-0 Markethill Swifts

Wednesday, 24th October, 2012 Second Round

  • Shankill United 1-1 (4-5p) Larne U18

Saturday, 6th October, 2012 First Round

  • Crusaders Colts 2-0 Institute Youth
  • Glentoran Colts P-P Newry City Wanderers
  • Limavady United Youth 5-0 NFC Kesh
  • Linfield Rangers 2-0 Portadown III *TIE OF THE ROUND*

Thursday, 4th October, 2012 First Round

  • Dungannon Swifts Youth 5-2 Lisbellaw United Youth

    First Round Byes: Albert Foundry II, Armagh City, Ballinamallard United, Ballyclare Comrades Colts, Ballymena United, Ballymoney United Colts, Beragh Swifts, Carrick Rangers Colts, Cliftonville Strollers, Coleraine Colts, Dergview III, Donegal Celtic Youth, Enniskillen Rangers Youth, Glenavon III, Hillsborough Boys, Larne, Lisburn Distilery, Lisnaskea Rovers, Lurgan Celtic Youth, Lurgan Town Youth, Markethill Swifts, Newington YC, Rosario, Shankill United, St. Oliver Plunkett, St. Patrick's (Castlederg), Woodvale Youth