I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Youth Cup 2010-11

Thursday, 28th April, 2011 Final

  • Glenavon III 1-1 (4-2p) Ballinamallard United III (played at Lakeview Park)

Wednesday, 2nd March, 2011 Semi-final

  • Ballinamallard United III 1-0 Cliftonville Strollers (played at Stangmore Park)

Tuesday, 1st March, 2011, 2011 Semi-final

  • Carrick Rangers Colts 1-2 Glenavon III (played at Seaview)

Saturday, 29th January, 2011 Quarter-finals

  • Ballymena United III 0-5 Carrick Rangers Colts
  • Cliftonville Strollers 3-2 Glentoran Colts
  • Coleraine Colts 2-3 Ballinamallard United III
  • Dungannon Swifts Youth 0-2 Glenavon III

Saturday, 15th January, 2011 Third Round

  • Ballymena United III 5-0 Donegal Celtic Youth
  • Coleraine Colts 5-1 Rosario YC
  • Glenavon III 2-0 Lurgan Celtic Youth
  • Glentoran Colts 4-0 Institute Colts

Saturday, 11th December, 2010 Third Round

  • Ballyclare Comrades Colts 2-2 (3-5p) Ballinamallard United III

Byes: Carrick Rangers Colts, Dungannon Swifts Youth, Cliftonville Strollers

Saturday, 20th November, 2010 Second Round

  • Glenavon III v. Albert Foundry II

Saturday, 6th November, 2010 Second Round

  • Ballymena United III 9-0 Churchtown
  • Bangor Swifts U19 1-14 Glentoran Colts
  • Cliftonville Strollers 1-0 Lisburn Distillery III
  • Cookstown Youth 1-7 Coleraine Colts
  • Craigavon City 2-3 Ballyclare Comrades Colts
  • Donegal Celtic Youth 3-1 Woodvale
  • Fivemiletown United II 3-6 Carrick Rangers Colts
  • Loughgall U18 1-6 Rosario YC (11:30am)
  • Byes: Ballinamallard United III, Institute Colts, Lurgan Celtic Reserves

Wednesday, 3rd November, 2010 Second Round

  • Dungannon Swifts Youth 1-0 Lisburn Rangers U18

Saturday, 2nd October, 2010 First Round

  • Downpatrick P-P Ballymena United III
  • Lisburn Rangers U18 P-P Enniskillen Town Youth
  • Tandragee Rovers Youth 0-3 Ballinamallard United III
  • Byes: Albert Foundry U18, Armagh City, Ballyclare Comrades U18, Bangor Swifts U19, Carrick Rangers Colts, Churchtown, Cliftonville Strollers, Coleraine Colts, Cookstown Youth, Craigavon City, Crusaders Colts, Dergview III, Donegal Celtic Youth, Dungannon Swifts, Enniskillen Rangers Youth, Fivemiletown United II, Glenavon III, Glentoran Colts, Larne U18, Linfield Rangers, Lisburn Distillery III, Lisnaskea Rovers, Loughgall, Lurgan Celtic Youth, Newington YC II, Newry City Wanderers, Rosario, St. Oliver Plunkett, Woodvale