I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Youth Cup 2013-14

Friday, 11th April, 2014 Final (kick-off 7:30pm)

  • Crusaders Colts  0-1 Portadown III (played at Mourneview Park, Lurgan)

Admission £4/£2 (concession)

Wednesday, 26th March, 2014 Semi-finals (kick-off 7:30pm)

  • Crusaders Colts 2-2 (5-3p) Dungannon Swifts Youth (to be played at Holm Park, Armagh)
  • Portadown III 2-1 Institute Colts (to be played at Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

Admission £3/£1 (concession)

Saturday, 8th February, 2014 Quarter-finals (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • Portadown III 2-1 Woodvale U19

Saturday, 1st February, 2014 Quarter-finals (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • Dungannon Swifts U18 5-4 Linfield Rangers

Saturday, 18th January, 2014 Quarter-finals

  • Institute Colts 13-1 Hillsborough Boys *TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Limavady United Youth 1-2 Crusaders Colts

Saturday, 30th November, 2013 Third Round

  • Ballyclare Comrades Colts 3-5 Hillsborough Boys
  • Braniel YM v. Institute Colts
  • Dungannon Swifts U18 4-2 Ballinamallard United Youth *TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Limavady United Youth 3-1 Aquinas 
  • Linfield Rangers 4-2 Glenavon U18
  • Lisnaskea Rovers Youth 0-6 Woodvale U19
  • Portadown III 4-0 Enniskillen Rangers
  • Valley Rangers 0-4 Crusaders Colts

Saturday, 9th November, 2013 Second Round

  • Ballyclare Comrades Colts v. Carrick Rangers Colts
  • Glentoran Colts 2-4 Dungannon Swifts U18
  • Hillsborough Boys 5-1 Oxford Sunnyside (11:15am)

Saturday, 2nd November, 2013 Second Round

  • Albert Foundry U18 2-5 Woodvale U19
  • Annagh United Youth 1-8 Crusaders Colts (11:30am)
  • Ards Youth dismissed Lisnaskea Rovers Youth walkover
  • Ballinamallard United Youth 4-3 Rosario YC
  • Donegal Celtic Youth 0-3 Institute Colts
  • Enniskillen Rangers 3-1 Ballymena United III
  • Glenavon U18 6-0 Celtic Club Lurgan No.1
  • Limavady United Youth 1-1 (3-1p) Armagh City U18
  • Portadown III 3-1 St. Mary's FC
  • Valley Rangers 1-0 Ardstraw Youth

Bye: Braniel YM

Friday, 1st November, 2013 Second Round

  • Cliftonville Strollers 3-4 Aquinas
  • Newington YC U18 0-3 Linfield Rangers *TIE OF THE ROUND*

Saturday, 26th October, 2013 First Round

  • St. Oliver Plunkett 3-5 Enniskillen Rangers

Saturday, 5th October, 2013 First Round

  • Albert Foundry U19 2-2 (3-1p) Coleraine Colts
  • Ards Youth 4-3 Old Park Reds
  • Craigavon City 0-4 Valley Rangers
  • Dungannon Swifts U18 walkover Mountjoy United withdrawn
  • Fintona Swifts 0-6 Rosario YC
  • Glentoran Colts 8-2 Lisburn Distillery Youth *TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Larne U18 withdrawn Limavady United Youth walkover
  • Moneyslane U18 2-3 Braniel YM
  • Newington YC 3-1 Ballymoney United Colts
  • NFC Kesh Youth withdraw Armagh City U18 walkover
  • Willowbank withdrawn Linfield Rangers walkover

Byes: Annagh United Youth, Aquinas, Ardstraw Youth, Ballinamallard United Youth, Ballyclare Comrades Colts, Ballymena United III, Carrick Rangers U18, Celtic Club Lurgan No.1, Cliftonville Strollers, Crusaders Colts, Donegal Celtic Youth, Glenavon U18, Hillsborough Boys, Institute Colts, Lisnaskea Rovers, Loughgall Colts, Oxford Sunnyside, Portadown III, St. Mary's FC, Woodvale U19