I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Youth Cup 2014-15

Friday, 10th April 2015 (kick-off: 7:30 p.m)

  • Glenavon Youth 1-0 Linfield Rangers

Friday, 27th February, 2015 Semi-finals (kick-off 7:30pm)

  • Linfield Rangers 4-0 Dungannon Swifts Youth (played at Mourneview Park, Lurgan)
  • St. Oliver Plunkett 2-5 Glenavon Youth (played at Seaview, Belfast)

Saturday, 14th February, 2015 Quarter-finals (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • Linfield Rangers 9-0 Berlin Swifts

Saturday, 7th February, 2015 Third Round (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • Bangor U19 0-3 Linfield Rangers

Saturday, 31st January, 2015 Second Round (kick-off 4:15pm)

  • Newington YC U18 1-3 Linfield Rangers

Saturday, 24th January, 2015 Quarter-finals

  • St. Oliver Plunkett 2-1 Aquinas

Saturday, 24th January, 2015 Third Round

  • Enniskillen Town United Youth 1-4 Berlin Swifts

Saturday, 17th January, 2015 Quarter-finals

  • Coleraine Colts 3-5 Dungannon Swifts Youth
  • Crusaders Colts 1-2 Glenavon Youth

Saturday, 6th December, 2014 Third Round

  • Aquinas 2-1 Ballinamallard United Youth
  • Ballyclare Comrades Colts 0-6 Crusaders Colts
  • Crumlin Star U19 0-5 Glenavon Youth
  • Dungannon Swifts Youth 2-2 (5-4p) Ballymena United Youth
  • Lisburn Distillery Youth 1-3 Coleraine Colts
  • St. Oliver Plunkett 3-2 Newry City Youth AFC 

Saturday, 1st November, 2014 Second Round

  • Antrim Rovers 0-5 Crusaders Colts
  • Aquinas 6-0 Cookstown Youth (12 noon)
  • Ballyclare Comrades U18 7-2 St. Mary's
  • Ballymena United Youth 9-1 Killen Rangers Youth
  • Bangor U19 3-2 Celtic Bhoys
  • Carrick Rangers Colts 1-2 Enniskillen Town Youth
  • Cliftonville Strollers 2-4 Dungannon Swifts Youth *TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Crumlin Star U19 5-4 Portadown III
  • Donegal Celtic withdrawn Berlin Swifts walkover
  • Enniskillen Rangers Youth 0-3 St. Oliver Plunkett
  • Glenavon Youth 4-1 Moyola Park Youth
  • Hillsborough Boys 1-5 Coleraine Colts
  • Lisburn Distillery Youth 0-0 (4-3p) Glentoran Colts
  • Newry City AFC v. Knockbreda

Byes: Ballinamallard United Youth

Saturday, 4th October, 2014 First Round

  • Ards Youth 3-4 Bangor *TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Newington YC U19 v. Woodvale (kick-off 10:30am)
  • Portadown 3-2 Armagh City Youth 
  • St Marys 2-1 Crewe United 
  • Markethill Swifts 0-2 Donegal Celtic 
  • Lisnaskea Rovers Reserves 2-3 Ballinamallard United 
  • Carniny Youth 3-4 Newry City AFC
  • Annagh United Youth 4-5 St Oliver Plunkett (kick-off 10:30am)
  • Rosario YC v. Ballyclare Comrades U18

Byes: Knockbreda, Hillsborough Boys, Berlin Swifts, Linfield Rangers, Dungannon Swifts, Enniskillen Rangers Youth, Glenavon, Aquinas, Crumlin Star U19, Cliftonville Strollers, Coleraine Colts, Carrick Rangers, Moyola Park, Glentoran Colts, Limavady United, Cookstown Youth, Lisburn Distillery Youth, Celtic Bhoys (Downpatrick), Antrim Rovers, Enniskillen Town United, Youth, Crusaders Colts, Ballymena United Youth, Killen Rangers Youth