competition

Sign up to the Irish FA Newsletter today

Keep up-to-date with all the latest news from the Irish FA including ticket updates, match information, competitions, articles and much more.
Thank you

Junior Cup 2021-22

Monday 2nd May 2022 - Final
Coalisland Athletic 4-1 Bangor YM

Wednesday 13th April 2022 - Semi-finals
Coalisland Athletic 2-1 Strathroy Harps

Wednesday 30th March 2022 - Semi-finals
Crumlin Star II 0-2 Bangor YM

Saturday 26th February 2022 - Quarter-finals
Coalisland Athletic 4-1 Tummery Athletic
St. Mary's (Newtownabbey) 1-2 Crumlin Star II
Strathroy Harps 2-1 Enniskillen Town United
Willowbank 3-4 Bangor YM

Saturday 5th February 2022 - Fifth Round
Coalisland Athletic 3-0 NFC Kesh
Crumlin Star II 2-1 Portstewart Town
Enniskillen Town United 6-0 Goodyear
Finaghy 2-3 Willowbank
Hill Street 0-3 Bangor YM
Magherafelt Sky Blues 0-2 St. Mary's (Newtownabbey)
Strathroy Harps 4-3 Harryville Homers
Tummery Athletic 3-2 Enniskillen Rangers

Saturday 8th January 2022 - Fourth Round
Bangor YM 2-0 Beragh Swifts
Beann Mhadaghain 1-2 Enniskillen Rangers
Brantwood Reserves 1-2 Portstewart Town
Coalisland Athletic 4-0 East Belfast II
Crumlin Star II 2-1 Kilrea United
Dergview Reserves 0-1 NFC Kesh
Enniskillen Town United 6-1 Tullymore Swifts
Finaghy 6-1 BBOB Londonderry
Harryville Homers 1-0 Kelvin OB
Hill Street 3-0 Roe Valley
Killyleagh YC II 0-10 Willowbank
Lisahally 1-3 Goodyear
Magherafelt Sky Blues 1-0 Belfast Athletic
St. Mary's (Newtownabbey) 3-2 Ardmore
Strathroy Harps 5-1 Drumquin United
Tummery Athletic 5-0 Killough

Saturday 27th November 2021 - Third Round
Belfast Athletic 4-5 Crumlin United II
(Crumlin United II disqualified for fielding an ineligible player)
Brantwood Reserves 4-1 Ardstraw Reserves
Heights 1-2 Coalisland Athletic

Saturday 20th November 2021 - Third Round
22nd OB 0-2 Drumquin United
Ballyclare Comrades U20 2-3 Killyleagh YC II
Bangor YM 5-1 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves
Beragh Swifts 3-2 Portadown BBOB
Castle Juniors 1-2 Kilrea United
Cleary Celtic 0-3 Beann Mhadaghain
Clough Rangers 0-1 East Belfast II
Crewe United Reserves 3-5 Ardmore
Derrychara United 3-5 Goodyear
Enniskillen Rangers 1-0 Draperstown Celtic
Enniskillen Town United 5-1 Mountjoy United
Greenisland II 1-4 Finaghy
Harryville Homers 2-1 Portavogie Rangers
Hill Street 7-0 Irvinestown Wanderers
Immaculata II 1-2 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Kelvin OB 1-0 Bessbrook United
Killen Rangers 1-6 Crumlin Star II
Killough 5-3 Dunloy Reserves
Lisahally 3-1 Valley Rangers Reserves
Lurgan Town Reserves 2-3 Tullymore Swifts
Newmills 1-6 BBOB Londonderry
NFC Kesh 2-0 Southside Rangers
Portstewart Town 6-1 Loughshore United
Roe Valley 2-1 Magheraveely
St. Luke's II disq. Willowbank
St. Mary's (Newtownabbey) 2-2 (7-6p) Ahoghill Thistle
Strathroy Harps 6-1 Abbeyview
Tummery Athletic 7-4 St. Matthew's

Friday 19th November 2021 - Third Round
Maguiresbridge 4-4 (3-5p) Dergview Reserves

Saturday 23rd October 2021 - Second Round
Tullymore Swifts 4-1 Omagh Hospitals

Saturday 16th October 2021 - Second Round
Kilrea United w/o Scarva Rangers
Magherafelt Sky Blues 5-1 Coleraine Olympic

Saturday 9th October 2021 - Second Round
22nd OB 4-1 The Dons
Abbeyview 4-1 FC Antrim
AFC Craigavon Reserves 1-5 Dunloy Reserves
Ahoghill Thistle 6-0 St Oliver Plunkett II
All Saints OB 0-4 Beann Mhadaghain
Ardmore 2-2 (8-7p) Shamrock
Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 7-1 Dromara Village II
Bangor YM 4-0 Tollymore United
BBOB Londonderry 3-0 Burnfoot United
Belfast Athletic 3-3 (3-1p) Ballyoran
Belfast Celtic YM 2-3 Hill Street
Beragh Swifts 4-2 Lower Shankill
Caledon Rovers 1-2 Maguiresbridge
Castle Juniors 6-0 Orangefield OB II
Castlecaulfield 2-3 Drumquin United
Church Street 1-7 Portadown BBOB
Claudy United 2-4 Brantwood Reserves
Coalisland Athletic 4-1 Richhill AFC Reserves
Comber Rec. II 1-10 Harryville Homers
Craigavon City Reserves 0-1 Newmills
Crewe United II 2-1 Ford
Crumlin United II 3-0 Annalong
Dergview Reserves 3-2 Caw
Derriaghy CC II 4-6 Killough
Enniskillen Athletic 2-3 Bessbrook United
Enniskillen Rangers 11-2 Drumaness Mills
Finaghy 7-1 Belfast Celtic Reserves
Foyle Wanderers 2-2 (3-5p) Ballyclare Comrades U20
Goodyear 3-1 Tullans Red Star
Greenisland II w/o Aghadowey
Heights 6-1 Lurgan BBOB
Immaculata II 3-2 Rosario YC II
Irvinestown Wanderers 5-2 Red Star Carrick
Islandmagee II 2-2 (4-3p) Mountjoy United
Killen Rangers 3-2 Donemana
Killyleagh YC II 4-0 Derryhirk United
Limavady United U20 1-3 Roe Valley
Lisahally 4-2 Augher Stars
Loughshore United 4-2 Gilford Crusaders
Lurgan Town Reserves 4-3 Woodvale II
Maghera Strollers 1-3 Derrychara United
Magheralin Village 1-7 Valley Rangers Reserves
Magheraveely 4-3 Lisbellaw United
Mountfield 1-4 East Belfast II
Newbuildings United Reserves 0-1 Clough Rangers
Portavogie Rangers 7-1 Kilmore Rec. Swifts
Portstewart Town 3-1 Portrush
Rathcoole 0-6 Enniskillen Town United
Sandy Row 0-5 Crumlin Star II
Southside Rangers 18-0 Kircubbin
St Lukes II 2-1 Walled City United
St Matthews 9-0 Moira Albion
St Patricks YM 3-5 Ardstraw Reserves
Strathroy Harps 2-2 (5-3p) Newry Celtic
Taughmonagh YM 1-1 (2-3p) Kelvin OB
Tummery Athletic 3-1 Bangor Reserves
Villa Rovers 1-2 Draperstown Celtic
Whitehead Eagles 0-4 St Marys (Newtownabbey)
Willowbank 14-0 Bangor Swifts II
Woodlands 1-4 Cleary Celtic

Friday 8th October 2021 - Second Round
Ballinamallard United Reserves 1-2 NFC Kesh

Saturday 2nd October 2021 - First Round
Annalong 4-0 Randalstown Ramblers
Ballinamallard United Reserves w/o Kilwee Celts
Woodvale II 5-3 St. James' Swifts Reserves

Saturday 25th September 2021 - First Round
Grove United II 0-5 Bangor Swifts II

Saturday 18th September 2021 - First Round
Ahoghill Thistle 4-0 H&W Welders U20
All Saints OB 11-0 Donaghcloney
Ballyoran 7-1 Damolly
Ballysillan Swifts 3-4 St Lukes II
BBOB Londonderry 6-2 4th Newtownabbey OB
Bessbrook United 4-0 Moneyslane Reserves
Carniny Amateur & Youth 3-0 Omagh Hospitals
(Carniny dismissed for fielding an ineligible player, Omagh Hospitals progress)
Castlewellan Town w/d St. Matthew's
Caw 5-3 Bloomfield II
Church Street 12-0 Newtown Forest
Cleary Celtic 3-3 (7-6p) Donaghadee
Coagh United Reserves 3-4 Kircubbin
Coalisland Athletic 2-2 (4-3p) Aquinas II
Crumlin United II 3-1 Portstewart Reserves
Enniskillen Rovers 2-9 Castle Juniors
Fintona Swifts 1-4 St Marys Newtownabbey
Ford 6-2 Tandragee Rovers
Greysteel 4-5 Derriaghy CC II
Holywood II 0-4 Heights
Irish Street 0-7 Ballyclare Comrades U20
Killen Rangers 7-0 Malachians II
Kilmore Rec II w/o Claudy Rovers
Kilrea United 6-3 Orchard Farm
Lisahally 5-1 Bryansburn Rangers II
Lurgan BBOB 1-0 Shankill United II
Lurgan Celtic 4-4 (4-5p) Roe Valley
Macosquin 0-7 Enniskillen Athletic
Maiden City Reserves 1-2 Tullymore Swifts
Moira Albion 4-1 Cloughmills
North Belfast United 1-6 Strathroy Harps
North Down 1-11 Mountjoy United
Northend United 2-5 Claudy United
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3-3 (4-5p) Killough
Portadown BBOB 5-0 Magherafelt Reds
PSNI Olympic 1-9 Ardmore
Realta Nacromoige 2-3 Walled City United
Richhill Reserves 8-0 Mossley II
Roe Rovers 0-3 Southside Rangers
Rossowen 0-3 Coleraine Olympic
Scarva Rangers w/o Newcastle Swifts
Shamrock 4-1 Dunbreen Rovers
St Oliver Plunkett 6-2 Fivemiletown United II
Taughmonagh YM 9-4 Lincoln Courts
The Dons 2-1 Ballynure OB B
Tollymore United 3-1 Banbridge YCOB
Tummery Athletic w/o Raceview
Valley Rangers Reserves 4-4 (4-1p) Hillsborough Boys
Wakehurst Youth 3-5 Craigavon City Reserves
Waveney Swifts 2-3 Dromara Village II

Saturday 11th September 2021 - First Round
AFC Craigavon Reserves 4-2 St Marys Reserves
Annagh United Reserves 1-2 Belfast Celtic Reserves
Ards Rangers II 0-3 Enniskillen Town United
Armagh Blues 1-2 Limavady United U20
Articlave 2-3 Magheralin Village
Banbridge Rangers Reserves 0-5 Derrychara
Bangor YM 7-0 Cumann Spoirt An Phobail
Belfast Athletic 7-2 Randalstown
Belfast Celtic YM 6-1 New Santos
Brantwood Reserves 5-0 Agape Swifts
Crewe United Reserves 7-0 Newington Rangers
Draperstown Celtic 6-0 Hanover Reserves
Dundela Reserves 1-2 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Dunloy Reserves 4-1 Killymoon Rangers
Dunmurry Rec. II 2-7 Burnfoot
Foyle Wanderers 5-3 Newtownbreda
Garvagh 2-6 Harryville Homers
Glenshane Athletic 0-4 Hill Street
Lisbellaw United 11-0 Artigarvan
Lisnarick 3-6 22nd OB
Loughside 1-8 Comber Rec. II
Lurgan Town Reserves 2-1 Dollingstown Reserves
Maghera Strollers 2-2 (4-2p) Greenfield Park
Magheraveeley 5-0 Ravenhill YM
Martkethill Swifts Reserves 1-2 Goodyear
Newbuildings United Reserves w/o Lisnaskea Rovers
Newhill 3-6 Willowbank
Newry Celtic 6-2 Churchill United
North Ballymena Rangers 1-3 Beragh Swifts
Portavogie Rangers 5-0 Groomsport
Portstewart Town 3-0 Nortel
Rathcoole 8-0 FC Mindwell
Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 0-4 Finaghy
Red Star 4-5 Lower Shankill
Riada 0-13 Bangor Reserves
Rosario YC II 4-0 Ballycastle United
Sandy Row 3-2 St Malachys OB
Sion Swifts 0-1 Portrush
Suffolk Swifts w/d Ballymacash Rangers Reserves
Tullans Red Star 4-1 Braid United
Tullyally Colts 1-4 Islandmagee II
Upperlands 0-5 Immaculata II
Woodvale II 5-4 St James Swifts Reserves