I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Junior Cup 2017-18

Monday, 7th May, 2018 - Final
Enniskillen Rangers 2-0 Greenisland

Friday, 13th April, 2018 - Semi-finals
Ahoghill Thistle 0-0 (3-4p) Greenisland

Monday, 9th April, 2018 - Semi-finals
Harryville Homers 1-2 Enniskillen Rangers

Saturday, 17th March, 2018 - Quarter-finals
Newry Celtic 0-9 Greenisland

Saturday, 10th March, 2018 - Quarter-finals
Ahoghill Thistle 3-1 H&W Welders U20
Portavogie Rangers 1-3 Enniskillen Rangers

Saturday, 3rd March, 2018 - Quarter-finals
Newington Reserves 0-3 Harryville Homers

Saturday, 17th February, 2018 - Fifth Round
Enniskillen Rangers 3-1 Willowbank

Saturday, 3rd Saturday, 2018 - Fifth Round
Ahoghill Thistle 3-0 All Saints OB
Ballysillan Swifts 0-2 H&W Welders U20
Dervock 1-3 Newry Celtic
Greenisland 0-0 (3-0p) Ford FC
Harryville Homers 5-1 United LT
Newington Reserves 0-0 (5-4p) St. Matthews
Portavogie Rangers 1-1 (8-7p) Beann Mhadaghain

Saturday, 20th January, 2018 - Fourth Round
Abbeyview 1-2 United LT
Beann Mhadaghain 2-2 (4-3p) Mountjoy United
Newry Celtic 1-0 Carniny Rangers

Saturday, 13th January, 2018 - Fourth Round
Coalisland Athletic 2-4 Ford FC
Riada 1-6 Enniskillen Rangers
Sirocco Works II 0-4 Willowbank

Saturday, 6th January, 2018 - Fourth Round
All Saints OB 2-1 Bessbrook United
Crumlin United II 2-4 Newington Reserves
Dervock 3-0 Cleary Celtic
Donemana 1-3 Portavogie Rangers
Lisbellaw United 0-2 H&W Welders U20
Nortel 0-3 Ballysillan Swifts
Portrush 1-2 Greenisland
Sandy Hill 1-9 Ahoghill Thistle
St. Matthews 4-2 Sporting Ballymoney
Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0-5 Harryville Homers

Saturday, 16th December, 2017 - Third Round
Ahoghill Thistle 3-2 Strathroy Harps

Saturday, 2nd December, 2017 - Third Round
Caledon Rovers 0-1 Bessbrook United
Coalisland Athletic 4-0 Cumann Spoirt an Phobail
Crumlin United II 2-0 Foyle Wanderers
Donemana 3-1 Castle Star
Dunbreen Rovers 1-1 (2-3p) Sporting Ballymoney
Fintona Swifts 0-6 Riada
Heights 1-4 Greenisland
United LT 3-2 22nd OB

Saturday, 25th November, 2017 - Third Round
Knockmenagh Swifts 0-9 Ford FC
All Saints OB 2-0 Lisahally FC
Bangor Rangers 0-3 Portavogie Rangers
Beann Mhadaghain 4-0 Immaculata II
Bloomfield 0-4 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
Carniny Rangers 6-5 Valley Rangers Reserves
St. Teresa's 0-7 Abbeyview
Enniskillen Town United 1-2 Willowbank
Finaghy 0-2 H&W Welders U20
Harryville Homers 7-0 St. James' Swifts II
Annalong Swifts 1-3 St. Matthews
Hill Street 1-2 Dervock
Aquinas 2-4 Enniskillen Rangers
Lurgan Celtic Reserves 2-4 Ballysillan Swifts
Magherafelt Sky Blues Reserves 2-2 (3-4p) Sirocco Works II
Mountjoy United 7-2 Lower Shankill
Newington Reserves 7-1 Enniskillen Athletic
Newry Celtic 5-3 Ardoyne
Portrush 2-1 Portadown BBOB
Cleary Celtic 5-2 Claudy Rovers
Sandy Hill 4-2 Cookstown Youth
Woodvale 1-5 Lisbellaw United

Saturday, 4th November, 2017 - Second Round
St. Patrick's YM II 1-2 Cleary Celtic

Saturday, 28th October, 2017 - Second Round
Ardoyne 5-2 Omagh Hospitals
Enniskillen Rangers 4-1 Tullymore Swifts
Ford 3-0 Beragh Swifts

Saturday, 21st October, 2017 - Second Round
Ardstraw Reserves 2-3 Claudy Rovers

Saturday, 14th October, 2017 - Second Round
Ahoghill Thistle w/o Rockview United
All Saints OB 4-0 Cookstown Olympic
Ambassadors 1-3 St. Teresa's
Antrim Rovers 3-5 Carniny Rangers
Aquinas 2-1 Grove United II
Ballyclare Comrades U20 0-4 Coalisland Athletic
Bangor YM 1-1 (3-4p) Beann Mhadaghain
Caledon Rovers 4-1 Brantwood Reserves
Castle Star 2-0 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
Coagh United Reserves 2-3 Sporting Ballymoney
Comber Rec. II 0-1 Mountjoy United
Cookstown Youth 5-3 Dollingstown Reserves
Cumann Spoirt an Phobail 2-0 Ballyvea
Dergview Reserves 3-3 (4-5p) Riada
Donacloney 0-2 Valley Rangers Reserves
Dromara Village Reserves 1-2 Sandyhill
Dromore 2-7 Nortel
Dunbreen Rovers 3-1 Ballynure OB 'B'
Enniskillen Athletic 3-1 Islandmagee II
Fintona Swifts 2-2 (5-4p) Magherafelt Reds
Foyle Wanderers 2-1 Tummery Athletic
Garvagh 1-1 (8-9p) Bloomfield
Harryville Homers 3-0 Irish Street
Hill Street 3-0 Rectory Rangers
HW Welders U20 6-2 Carryduff Colts
Killough 0-2 Magherafelt Sky Blues Reserves
Knockmenagh Swifts 4-2 Ballycastle United Reserves
Loughgall Reserves 3-1 Belfast Celtic YM
Lower Shankill 6-1 PSNI Olympic
New Mills 0-3 Portrush
New Santos 1-4 Bessbrook United
Newington Reserves 6-3 Newhill
North Down 0-6 Abbeyview
Orangefield OB II 0-4 Finaghy
Portavogie Rangers 3-1 Rossowen
Queen's Grads 1-7 Bangor Rangers
Raceview 0-2 Enniskillen Town United
Ravenhill YM 3-5 Portadown BBOB
Scarva Rangers 1-3 Newry Celtic
Shamrock 3-3 (3-4p) Crumlin United II
St. Matthew's 10-0 Churchill United
Suffolk Swifts 1-3 Immaculata II
Tandragee Rovers II 2-0 Derryhirk United
United LT 3-1 Gilford Crusaders
Willowbank 2-0 AFC Silverwood Reserves
Windmill Stars Reserves 1-7 Strathroy Harps
Woodvale 6-4 Banbridge YCOB

Saturday, 23rd September, 2017 - First Round
Dromore FC 3-2 Sion Swifts
Enniskillen Galaxy 0-4 Harryville Homers
Lisahally 7-0 4th Newtownabbey OB
Roe Valley disq St. Patrick's YM II
Sporting Ballymoney 8-0 Limavady Rugby AFC

Saturday, 16th September, 2017 - First Round
22nd OB 3-2 Banbridge Town U20
Antrim Rovers 3-0 Ards Rangers II
Armagh Celtic 0-4 Raceview
Ballycastle United Reserves 3-1 Sporting Lisburn
Beann Mhadaghain 2-1 Institute
Bessbrook United 6-1 3rd Bangor OB
Castle Star 6-0 Moira Albion
Caw 1-3 Ravenhill YM
Derriaghy CC II 0-4 St. James' Swifts II
Derryhirk United 5-3 Desertmartin
Dollingstown Reserves 2-1 Ballybogey
Donacloney 1-1 (3-2p) Bryansburn Rangers II
Drumquin United 0-5 Claudy Rovers
FC Antrim 0-5 Ford
FC Whiteabbey 0-4 Loughgall Reserves
Finaghy 7-1 Riverdale
Finn Harps (Newry) 4-6 Queen's Grads
Fintona Swifts 10-2 Saintfield United II
Hillsborough Boys 2-3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
Killen Rangers 1-3 Lisbellaw United
Killough 2-1 Carnlough Swifts
Lambeg Rangers 0-1 Ballynure OB
Lincoln Courts 0-1 Ardoyne
Lisnarick 3-5 Bloomfield
Lurgan BBOB 4-6 Riada
Magherafelt Reds 4-2 Kashmir Bilbao
Magherafelt Sky Blues Reserves 5-1 Burnfoot United
Newcastle II (Swifts) 3-4 Portavogie Rangers
Newhill 8-2 Belfast Deaf United
Newry Celtic 4-1 Moneyslane Reserves
Newtown Forest 1-4 Rectory Rangers
Newtownbreda 2-3 Irish Street
NFC Kesh 0-5 Enniskillen Town United
Portrush 6-2 Annagh United Reserves
PSNI Olympic 8-1 Ballyclare North End
Rathfern Rangers II 0-1 Crumlin United II
Red Star 3-8 Newington Reserves
Red Star (Carrick) 1-4 Ardstraw Reserves
Richhill AFC Reserves 3-5 Tullymore Swifts
Rockview United 4-3 FC Penarol
Rooftop 1-6 Cookstown Olympic
Rosario YC II 1-7 Willowbank
Scarva Rangers 5-1 Dundrum United
Shorts II 1-4 United LT
Sport & Leisure Swifts Reserves 3-6 Enniskillen Athletic
St. Mary's II 1-3 Cumann Spoirt An Phobail
St. Mary's YC 1-5 Portadown BBOB
Tandragee Rovers II 4-4 (7-6p) Woodlands
Tollymore United 0-7 Woodvale
Tullyally Colts 1-6 Greenisland
Tummery Athletic 0-2 Villa Rovers
Valley Rangers Reserves 2-0 Parkview
Windmill Stars Reserves 1-1 (5-3p) Whitehead Rangers

Saturday, 9th September, 2017 - First Round
Aghadowey 2-3 Sandy Hill
Ahoghill Thistle 4-0 Magheraveely
All Saints OB 4-0 Crosscollyer YM
Annalong 5-1 Claudy United
Ballyclare Comrades U20 6-0 Warren YM
Banbridge YC OB 4-1 Ballyoran
Bangor YM 5-0 Lisnaskea Rovers
BBOB (Londonderry) 0-3 Cleary Celtic
Belfast Celtic YM 5-4 Taughmonagh YM
Brantwood Reserves 4-1 Orchard Farm
Churchill United 2-1 Limavady United Drummond
Cloughmills 1-4 Ballysillan Swifts
Coalisland Athletic 1-1 (5-3p) Irvinestown Wanderers
Comber Rec. II 5-1 Lower Maze Reserves
Craigavon City Reserves 2-10 Shamrock
Dervock 4-1 Clough Rangers
Douglas Bridge 0-8 Bangor Rangers
Dromara Village Reserves 9-0 Lurgan United
Dromore Amateurs II 0-4 Abbeyview
Dunbreen Rovers w/o Portstewart UUC
Enniskillen Rangers 5-1 Kelvin OB
Fivemiletown United Reserves 0-6 Knockmenagh Swifts
Foyle Wanderers w/o Drumbo
Garvagh 7-3 Kircubbin
Gilford Crusaders 6-1 Glenavy
Goodyear 5-7 Coagh United Reserves
Greysteel 3-4 St. Matthew's
Grove United II 5-3 3rd Ballyclare
Hanover Reserves 0-2 Ballyvea
Heights 8-0 Roe Rovers
Hill Street 5-0 Draperstown Celtic
HW Welders U20 4-0 Malachians II
Islandmagee II 2-1 Collingwood Holylands
Lurgan Town Reserves 1-3 Dergview Reserves
Maguiresbridge 1-3 Caledon Rovers
Markethill Swifts Reserves 2-4 Carniny Rangers
New Mills 5-1 Eglinton
New Santos 2-0 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
Newbuildings United 3-4 Lurgan Celtic Reserves
Northend United Youth 1-2 Donemana
Omagh Hospitals 2-1 Southside Rangers
Orangefield OB II w/o Bangor Academy
RBLFC Reserves 1-4 AFC Silverwood Reserves
Realta Na Cromaige 0-4 Immaculata II
Sirocco Works II 4-0 Mountainview
Southside 3-4 North Down
St. Malachys OB 1-10 Mountjoy United
St. Oliver Plunkett 1-2 Rossowen
Strathroy Harps 2-0 Ballykelly United
Strule United 3-4 Beragh Swifts
The Dons 0-8 Lower Shankill