competition
I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

About the Camps

Hughes Insurance Irish FA Football Camps - Summer 2017:

The Hughes Insurance Irish FA Summer Football Camps are now available for bookings for various regions across the country for children aged 5-13.

There are also multi-sport camps taking place as well as disability football camps available for booking.

See below for costs when booking online:

1 child: £38

2 children: £60

3 children: £80

4 children: £95

*** add £15 per extra child after 4 children***

*If the camp you are looking for does not show as an option then it has been taken off the system due to being fully subscribed.

July Camps:

Sirocco Youth F.C., Dixon Park Playing Fields, Grand Parade, Belfast   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Orangefield Park Pavilion (1)   3rd-7th July   10.30am-1.30pm

Our Lady of Lourdes School, Ballymoney   3rd-7th July   10.30am-1.30pm

Lorreto College, Castlerock Road, Coleraine   3rd-7th July   10.30am-1.30pm

Ballysillan Leisure Centre (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

People's Park, Portadown   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Holy Cross College, Strabane (3G)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Holywood Spafield (3G) (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Bangor Aurora (3G) (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Ballymena Showgrounds (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Loughmoss Leisure Centre   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Donard Park, Newcastle (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Crossgar Playing Fields, Kilmore Road (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen (1)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm (FULLY SUBSCRIBED)

Threemilewater, Newtonabbey (Grass)   3rd-7th July   10.00am-1.00pm

 

St. Columb's College, Derry (Grass)   10th-14th July   10.00am-1.00pm

 

Hydebank Playing Fields, Newtonbreda   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Mid Ulster Sports Arena (1)   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Cherryvale Playing Fields (1)   17th-21st July   10.30am-1.30pm

Kernan Playing Fields   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Castlederg High School (Synthetic)   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Carnlough Swifts F.C.   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Ballymacash Rangers F.C., Lisburn   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Omagh Leisure Complex (1)   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm

Ulster University, Jordanstown   17th-21st July   10.00am-1.00pm 

 

Castlecaulfield (3G)   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Foyle Arena, Derry (Grass)   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Holywood Spafield (3G) (2)   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Beltoy Playing Fields, Carrickfergus   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Moira Demesne   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Quay Road Playing Fields, Ballycastle   24th-28th July   10.30am-1.30pm

Crossgar Playing Fields, Kilmore Road (2)   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Ballyclare Rugby Club (Grass)   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Rathmore Grammar School (1)   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

Olympia Leisure Centre, Boucher Road   24th-28th July   10.00am-1.00pm

McCamphill Park, Dunloy   24th-28th July   10.30am-1.30pm

August Camps:

Ballysillan Leisure Centre (2)   31st July-4th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Loughgall Country Park   31st July-4th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Orangefield Park Pavilion (2)   31st July-4th August   10.30am-1.30pm

Downpatrick Leisure Centre   31st July-4th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Ballyvea F.C., Carrigenagh Road Playing Fields, Kilkeel   31st July-4th August   10.00am-1.00pm

 

Bushmills P.S.   7th-11th August   10.30am-1.30pm

Moyola Park F.C.   7th-11th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Cherryvale Playing Fields (2)   7th-11th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Sandy Bay, Larne   7th-11th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Donard Park, Newcastle (2)   7th-11th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Abbey Christian Brothers Grammar School, Newry   7th-11th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Valley Leisure Centre, Newtonabbey   7th-11th August   10.00am-1.00pm 

 

Bangor Aurora (3G) (2)   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Mid Ulster Sports Arena (2)   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

St. Paul's College, Kilrea   14th-18th August   10.30am-1.30pm

Polo Fields, Glens Youth Club, Cushendall   14th-18th August   10.30am-1.30pm

Hillsborough Village Centre   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Crossgar Playing Fields, Kilmore Road (3)   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Lurgan Town Arena   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Lakeland Forum, Enniskillen (2)   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Whitehead F.C.   14th-18th August   10.00am-1.00pm

 

Backrow, Draperstown (3G)   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Ballymena Showgrounds (2)   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Scroggy Road, Limavady (3G)   21st-25th August   10.30am-1.30pm

Portstewart F.C.   21st-25th August   10.30am-1.30pm 

Rathmore Grammar School (2)   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Knockbreda F.C. (3G)   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Tullyvallen F.C., Newtonhamilton   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Strangford, The Links   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Castlepark, Lisnaskea   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Omagh Leisure Complex (2)   21st-25th August   10.00am-1.00pm

Orangefield Park Pavilion (3)   21st-25th August   10.30am-1.30pm

 

Schedule of each day

  • Registration
  • ball mastery and turns
  • dribbling
  • passing
  • shooting
  • 1v1, 2v2 defending and attacking
  • running with the ball
  • Small Sided Games
  • Cool Down

Why join and what you get for attending!

  • Five days top class coaching
  • Guaranteed fun and enjoyment
  • Make new friends
  • Test your football skills
  • Adidas football
  • Hughes Sports Bottle

What to bring

In a country that can have four seasons in one day, it’s best to be prepared for all eventualities.

Please bring the following items:

  • Astro turf trainers / football boots appropriate to playing surface
  • Shin guards
  • Rain jacket
  • Healthy snacks / light lunch
  • A bottle of water (please avoid energy drinks)
  • Any medication that you might need
  • Sun cream/medication (Please note we cannot administer any sun cream)
  • A smile and eagerness to enjoy yourself!