I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

IFA Womens Cup 2010

Friday, 24th September, 2010 Final

Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers 0-1 Glentoran Belfast United (Clandeboye Park, Bangor)

Monday, 16th August, 2010 Semi-finals

Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers 5-0 Dromore Amateurs
Glentoran Belfast United 7-0 Newbridge Predators

Monday, 19th July, 2010 Quarter-finals

Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers 3-2 Linfield Ladies
Dromore Amateurs Ladies 1-1 Donegal Celtic Ladies (Dromore win on pens.)
Glentoran Belfast United 4-0 YMCA Ladies
Newbridge Predators 7-1 Mid-Ulster Ladies

Monday, 28th June, 2010 Third Round

Ballymena United All Stars 0-2 Glentoran Belfast United
Banbridge Ladies 0-2 Donegal Celtic Ladies
Cliftonville Ladies 0-10 Crusaders Newtownabbey Strikers
Dromore Amateur Ladies 1-0 Sion Swifts Ladies
Fermanagh Mallards 2-8 Linfield Ladies
Lisburn Ladies 1-7 Mid-Ulster Ladies
St. Matthew's Ladies 1-8 Newbridge Predators
YMCA Ladies 5-0 Blackieville Ladies

Monday, 7th June, 2010 Second Round

Bangor Ladies wd Banbridge Ladies w/o
Derry City Ladies 3-4 Fermanagh Mallards
Donegal Celtic Ladies 3-1 Larne Ladies
Dromore Amateur Ladies 3-1 Coleraine Ladies
Sion Swifts Ladies 3-1 Downpatrick Ladies
Lisburn Ladies v. Portaferry Town Ladies
Portadown Integrated Ladies 3-3 (2-4p) Blackieville Ladies
St. Matthew's Ladies 8-1 Cappagh Spurs
Monday, 17th May, 2010 First Round

Armagh City Ladies 0-5 Dromore Amateurs Ladies

Cappagh Spurs 2-1 1st Bangor Ladies
Carrick Rangers Ladies disq Blackieville Ladies w/o
Coleraine Ladies w/o Moneyslane Ladies
Craigavon City Ladies 1-2 Banbridge Ladies
Crumlin United Ladies 1-11 St. Matthews Ladies
Derry City Ladies w/o Abbey Villa Ladies
Donegal Celtic Ladies 5-1 Tollymore Athletic Ladies
Downpatrick Ladies 1-1 (8-7p) Loughgall Lakers
Dungoyne Ladies disq Portaferry Town Ladies
Fermanagh Mallards Ladies w/o Dromara Village
Killyleagh YC wd Sion Swifts Ladies w/o
Lisburn Ladies 0-0 (3-1p) Limavady Ladies
Portadown Integrated Ladies 2-1 Valley Rangers Ladies
Rossglass County Ladies 0-3 Bangor Ladies
Wellington Rec. Ladies 1-4 Larne Ladies

Monday, 19th April, 2010 (kick-off 7:45pm)Preliminary Round

Bangor Ladies 3-0 Knockbreda Ladies
Byes: 1st Bangor, Abbey Villa Ladies, Armagh City Ladies, Banbridge Ladies, Blackieville Ladies, Cappagh Spurs, Carrick Rangers Ladies, Coleraine Ladies, Craigavon City Ladies, Crumlin United Ladies, Derry City Ladies, Donegal Celtic Ladies, Downpatrick Ladies, Dromara Village, Dromore Amateurs Ladies, Dungoyne Ladies, Fermanagh Mallards Ladies, Killyleagh YC, Larne Ladies, Limavady Ladies, Lisburn Ladies, Loughgall Lakers, Moneyslane Ladies, Portadown Integrated Ladies, Portaferry Town Ladies, Rossglass County Ladies, Sion Swifts Ladies, St. Matthews Ladies, Tollymore Athletic Ladies, Valley Rangers Ladies, Wellington Rec.