Newsletter

Keep up-to-date with all the latest news from the Irish FA - ticketing news, interviews, articles and much much more.
Thank you

Intermediate Cup 2019-20

Thursday, 30th July, 2020 - Final
Dollingstown 2-0 Newington

Friday, 24th July, 2020 - Semi-finals
Belfast Celtic 1-2 Newington
Dollingstown 2-0 St. James' Swifts

Saturday, 7th March, 2020 - Quarter-finals
Dollingstown 3-0 Newbuildings United
Immaculata 0-1 Newington
Moyola Park 4-5 Belfast Celtic
St. James' Swifts 4-0 Dromara Village

Saturday, 8th February, 2020 - Fourth Round
Belfast Celtic 5-1 Richhill AFC
Crumlin United 2-2 (3-4p) Dollingstown
Dromara Village 5-2 Markethill Swifts
Fivemiletown United 2-3 Newington
Immaculata 1-0 Grove United
Lisburn Distillery 2-3 St. James' Swifts
Moyola Park 4-1 Limavady United
Suffolk 1-3 Newbuildings United

Saturday, 1st February, 2020 - Third Round
Suffolk 3-1 Chimney Corner

Saturday, 25th January, 2020 - Third Round
Banbridge Town 0-3 Lisburn Distillery
Fivemiletown United 2-1 Tandragee Rovers
Rathfriland Rangers 1-3 Newbuildings United

Saturday, 18th January, 2020 - Third Round
Ballymoney United 0-4 St. James' Swifts
Ballywalter Rec. 0-2 Newington
Bangor 0-1 Immaculata
Belfast Celtic 2-1 Larne Tech. OB
Coleraine Reserves 2-3 Moyola Park
Crumlin United 3-0 Lisburn Rangers
Dollingstown 1-1 (6-5p) Annagh United
Dromara Village 4-4 (7-6p) Cliftonville Olympic
Limavady United 2-1 Crumlin Star
Markethill Swifts 1-0 Carrick Rangers Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside 0-1 Grove United

Saturday, 11th January, 2020 - Second Round
Windmill Stars 0-2 St. James' Swifts

Saturday, 28th December, 2019 - Second Round
Rathfriland Rangers 3-0 Barn United
Suffolk 5-2 Cookstown RBL

Saturday, 21st December, 2019 - Second Round
Downshire YM 1-2 Ballywalter Rec.
Maiden City 4-1 Carrick Rangers Reserves

Saturday, 14th December, 2019 - Second Round
Ards Rangers 6-2 Lisburn Rangers
Ballymoney United 3-1 Ardstraw
Banbridge Town 2-1 Rectory Rangers
Bangor 2-0 Bourneview Mill
Coleraine Reserves 1-1 (4-1p) Woodvale
Craigavon City 1-8 Newington
Crewe United 3-3 (1-3p) Fivemiletown United
Crusaders Reserves 5-3 Chimney Corner
Dollingstown 1-3 East Belfast
Glentoran II 0-2 Cliftonville Olympic
Grove United 1-2 Killyleagh YC
Hanover 1-4 Belfast Celtic
Immaculata 7-0 Dromore Amateurs
Islandmagee 3-3 (2-3p) Annagh United
Larne Tech. OB 2-0 Greenisland
Lisburn Distillery 3-2 Kilmore Rec.
Markethill Swifts 1-1 (5-3p) Portstewart
Moneyslane 1-2 Dromara Village
Moyola Park 4-0 Lurgan Town
Newbuildings United 3-2 Wakehurst
Oxford Sunnyside 4-1 Seagoe
Richhill AFC 2-0 Abbey Villa
Seapatrick 1-6 18th Newtownabbey
St. Mary's YC 0-4 Crumlin Star
St. Oliver Plunkett 2-3 Crumlin United
Strabane Athletic 3-5 Limavady United
Tandragee Rovers 3-1 Mossley

Saturday, 26th October, 2019 - First Round
Ballynahinch Olympic 1-3 Belfast Celtic

Saturday, 19th October, 2019 - First Round
18th Newtownabbey OB 4-2 Tobermore United
1st Bangor 2-2 (2-4p) Crusaders Reserves
Abbey Villa 2-1 Dunmurry YM
Albert Foundry 2-2 (5-6p) Crumlin Star
Ballymena United Reserves 0-1 Tandragee Rovers
Ballymoney United 4-1 Desertmartin
Chimney Corner 2-1 Armagh City
Coagh United 0-1 Dollingstown
Coleraine Reserves 5-2 Donegal Celtic
Colin Valley 1-5 Bangor
Comber Rec. 1-3 Maiden City
Cookstown RBL 4-2 Ballynure OB
Cookstown Youth 2-3 Ardstraw
Crewe United 3-2 Banbridge Rangers
Crumlin United 2-0 Bloomfield
Derriaghy CC 2-4 Moyola Park
Dromara Village 4-2 Bangor Amateurs
Drumaness Mills 1-3 Wakehurst
Dundonald 4-5 Barn United
Dungiven 0-1 Downshire YM
Dunloy 3-4 Ards Rangers
Dunmurry Rec. 1-2 Oxford Sunnyside
East Belfast 5-0 Bryansburn Rangers
Grove United 7-1 Broomhedge Maghaberry
Holywood 5-5 (3-2p) Dromore Amateurs
Institute U20 1-5 Killyleagh YC
Islandmagee w/o Trojans
Iveagh United 0-6 Strabane Athletic
Kilmore Rec. 4-2 Ballynahinch United
Larne Olympic 0-3 Immaculata
Lisburn Distillery 3-1 Glebe Rangers
Lower Maze 3-7 Bourneview Mill
Lurgan Town 4-1 Brantwood
Markethill Swifts 4-2 Newcastle
Moneyslane 2-1 Laurelvale
Newbuildings United 2-1 Linfield Swifts
Newtowne 0-6 Annagh United
Portstewart 6-0 Warrenpoint Town Reserves
Richhill AFC 1-5 Sirocco Works
Rosario YC 1-5 Limavady United
Rosemount Rec. 2-4 St. Mary's YC
Seagoe 2-2 (5-4p) Saintfield United
Shankill United 1-3 Woodvale
Shorts 1-3 Carrick Rangers Reserves
St. James' Swifts 6-1 Malachians
St. Oliver Plunkett 4-1 St. Luke's
Suffolk 2-1 Ballymacash Rangers
Tullycarnet 2-5 Newington
Tullyvallen 2-5 Rathfriland Rangers
Valley Rangers 1-2 Glentoran II

Saturday, 12th October, 2019 - First Round
Ballywalter Rec. 2-2 (7-6p) Aquinas