Skip Navigation

Domestic

Irish Cup

Saturday, 5th March, 2016 - Quarter-finals (kick-off 3pm)

  • Carrick Rangers or Crumlin Star v. Crusaders
  • Cliftonville v. Linfield
  • Glenavon v. Loughgall
  • Portadown v. Lurgan Celtic

 

Monday, 15th February, 2016 - Sixth Round (kick-off 7:45pm)

  • Carrick Rangers v. Crumlin Star

 

Saturday, 6th February, 2016 - Sixth Round (kick-off 3pm unless stated)

  • Carrick Rangers P-P Crumlin Star
  • Cliftonville 4-0 Sport & Leisure Swifts
  • Dungannon Swifts 1-3 Crusaders
  • Glentoran 1-4 Glenavon
  • Linfield 7-0 Armagh City
  • Loughgall 2-0 PSNI (1:30pm)
  • Lurgan Celtic 1-0 Knockbreda (1:30pm)
  • Portadown 3-1 Coleraine

 

Tuesday, 19th January, 2016 - Fifth Round (kick-off 7:45pm)

  • Annagh United 1-5 Knockbreda
  • Glentoran 4-1 Ards

 

Saturday, 9th January, 2016 - Fifth Round (kick-off 3pm unless stated)

  • Armagh City 2-2 (4-1p) Portstewart
  • Banbridge Town 0-2 Carrick Rangers (1:30pm)
  • Cliftonville 2-0 Immaculata
  • Coleraine 2-2 (4-2p) Ballinamallard United
  • Crumlin Star 3-2 Oxford United Stars (1:30pm)
  • Crusaders 3-0 Rathfriland Rangers
  • Dungannon Swifts 4-3 Warrenpoint Town
  • HW Welders 1-4 Glenavon (1:30pm)
  • Linfield 2-1 Ballymena United
  • Loughgall 5-2 Larne (1:30pm)
  • Lurgan Celtic 2-1 Bangor (1:30pm)
  • Portadown 6-1 Wakehurst
  • Sport & Leisure Swifts 3-2 Institute (1:30pm)
  • Tobermore United 0-2 PSNI (1:30pm)

 

Saturday, 2nd January, 2016 - Fourth Round (kick-off 2:15pm)

  • Abbey Villa 0-4 Rathfriland Rangers

 

Saturday, 19th December, 2015 - Fourth Round (kick-off 1:30pm unless stated)

  • Dergview 1-6 Sport & Leisure Swifts
  • Larne 2-0 Limavady United
  • Lisburn Distillery 2-3 Knockbreda
  • Portstewart 3-1 Moyola Park

 

Wednesday, 9th December, 2015 - Fourth Round (kick-off 7:45pm)

  • Institute 1-1 (5-4p) Newtowne

 

Tuesday, 8th December, 2015 - Fourth Round (kick-off 7:45pm)

  • Bangor 5-0 Coagh United

 

Saturday, 5th December, 2015 - Fourth Round (kick-off 1:30pm unless stated)

  • Annagh United 2-1 Dollingstown
  • Ards 7-0 Donegal Celtic (2:30pm)
  • Ards Rangers 2-3 Oxford United Stars
  • Armagh City 3-0 Lisburn Rangers (3pm)
  • Ballyclare Comrades 0-1 Crumlin Star
  • Banbridge Town 3-3 (3-2p) Crumlin United
  • Dundela 0-2 Immaculata
  • H&W Welders 3-2 Wellington Rec.
  • Loughgall 2-1 Trojans
  • Lurgan Celtic 4-0 Ardglass
  • Newington 1-2 PSNI
  • Queen's University 1-2 Tobermore United
  • Wakehurst 1-1 (3-2p) Glebe Rangers

 

Saturday, 7th November, 2015 - Third Round (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • Abbey Villa 1-1 (4-2p) Dunmurry Rec.
  • Ards Rangers 4-1 St. Mary's YC
  • Comber Rec. 3-4 Ardglass
  • Crumlin Star 5-0 Dundonald
  • Downshire YM 2-3 Crumlin United
  • Immaculata 4-2 Lower Maze
  • Lisburn Rangers 3-0 Tandragee Rovers
  • Newtowne 3-2 Dromara Village
  • Oxford United Stars 1-0 St. Patrick's YM
  • Rathfriland Rangers 4-2 Sirocco Works
  • Trojans 5-1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Valley Rangers 0-2 Wellington Rec.

 

Saturday, 3rd October, 2015 - Second Round (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • 18th Newtownabbey OB 1-3 Abbey Villa
  • Ardglass 3-1 Killyleagh YC
  • Ards Rangers 4-1 Strabane Athletic
  • Ballywalter Rec. 0-4 Tandragee Rovers
  • Banbridge Rangers 2-0 Seapatrick
  • Brantwood 2-3 Sirocco Works
  • Crumlin Star 2-1 Newry City AFC
  • Crumlin United 9-1 Seagoe
  • Derriaghy CC 1-6 Trojans
  • Desertmartin 1-2 Lisburn Rangers
  • Downshire YM 4-2 Moneyslane
  • Dromara Village 2-1 Newcastle
  • Dunloy 2-10 Dundonald
  • Dunmurry Rec. 5-3 Hanover
  • Groomsport 1-4 Newtowne
  • Immaculata 10-0 Dunmurry YM
  • Larne Tech. OB 2-2 (4-5p) Oxford United Stars
  • Malachians 0-1 Comber Rec.
  • Rathcoole 1-2 Lower Maze
  • Rathfriland Rangers 1-0 Crewe United
  • St. Mary's YC 3-1 Downpatrick
  • St. Patrick's YM 4-1 Shankill United
  • Valley Rangers 3-1 Rathfern Rangers
  • Wellington Rec. 2-1 Rosario YC

 

Friday, 21st August, 2015 - First Round

  • Ballynure OB 1-2 Sirocco Works

Thursday, 20th August, 2015 - First Round

  • Drumaness Mills 1-4 Dunloy

Tuesday, 18th August, 2015 - First Round

  • Newcastle 3-2 Ballynahinch Olympic
     

Byes: Downpatrick, Dunmurry Rec., Groomsport, Larne Tech OB, Oxford United Stars, Rathfriland Rangers, Seagoe

Saturday, 22nd August, 2015 - First Round (kick-off 1:30pm)

  • Abbey Villa 4-1 UUJ
  • Ardstraw 1-5 Newry City AFC
  • Ballynahinch United 2-4 Valley Rangers
  • Ballynure OB 1-2 Sirocco Works
  • Ballywalter Rec. 4-2 Iveagh United
  • Bloomfield 1-4 Desertmartin
  • Chimney Corner 3-3 (4-5p) Downshire YM
  • Comber Rec. 3-0 Windmill Stars
  • Craigavon City 3-4 Lower Maze
  • Crumlin Star 3-0 Shorts
  • Crumlin United 3-2 Nortel
  • Derriaghy CC 4-1 Orangefield OB
  • Donard Hospital 2-4 Shankill United
  • Dromara Village 2-1 Colin Valley
  • Dromore Amateurs 0-3 Lisburn Rangers
  • Dundonald 3-2 Broomhill
  • Dungiven 1-5 Newtowne
  • Dunmurry YM 8-1 Laurelvale
  • East Belfast 1-2 Ards Rangers
  • Fivemiletown United 2-3 St. Mary's YC
  • Grove United 0-1 Malachians
  • Hanover 5-1 Ballymoney United
  • Immaculata 2-1 1st Bangor
  • Killyleagh YC 3-2 Bryansburn Rangers
  • Lurgan Town 0-1 Wellington Rec.
  • Magherafelt Sky Blues 1-2 Brantwood
  • Moneyslane 2-1 Barn United
  • Mossley 1-3 18th Newtownabbey OB
  • Newbuildings United 2-3 Crewe United
  • Newcastle 3-2 Ballynahinch Olympic
  • Oxford Sunnyside 2-7 Rosario YC
  • Portaferry Rovers 0-3 Banbridge Rangers
  • Rathcoole 3-2 Ballymacash Rangers
  • Rathfern Rangers 4-2 Richhill
  • Saintfield United 1-2 Ardglass
  • Seapatrick 1-0 Killymoon Rangers
  • St. Patrick's YM 2-1 Markethill Swifts
  • Strabane Athletic 11-0 Kilmore Rec.
  • Tandragee Rovers 1-0 Albert Foundry
  • Trojans 2-1 Islandmagee

Friday, 21st August, 2015 - First Round

  • Ballynure OB 1-2 Sirocco Works

Thursday, 20th August, 2015 - First Round

  • Drumaness Mills 1-4 Dunloy

Tuesday, 18th August, 2015 - First Round

  • Newcastle 3-2 Ballynahinch Olympic
     

Byes: Downpatrick, Dunmurry Rec., Groomsport, Larne Tech OB, Oxford United Stars, Rathfriland Rangers, Seagoe

Enter your NI Fans username and password to sign-in.

Forgotten your password?