Skip Navigation

Domestic

Irish Cup

Saturday 5th April 2014 Semi-finals (kick-off 3pm)

  • Ballymena United 3-0 Queen's University (played at The Oval)
  • Glenavon 3-1 Crusaders (played at Windsor Park)

 

Monday 10th March 2014 Quarter-finals (kick-off 7:45pm)

  • Glentoran 1-2 Glenavon

 

Saturday 1st March 2014 Quarter-finals (kick-off 3pm)

  • Ballymena United 4-1 Dungannon Swifts
  • Crusaders 5-0 Ballyclare Comrades
  • Queen's University 3-2 Bangor

 

Saturday 1st March 2014 Sixth Round Replay (kick-off 3pm)

  • Glentoran 2-1 Armagh City

 

Saturday 1st March 2014 Sixth Round (kick-off 3pm)

  • Ballinamallard United 0-3 Glenavon

 

Monday 17th February 2014 Sixth Round Replay (kick-off 7:45pm)

  • Bangor 1-0 Warrenpoint Town

 

Saturday 8th February 2014 Sixth Round (kick-off 3pm)

  • Armagh City 1-1 Glentoran
  • Ballyclare Comrades 2-1 Carrick Rangers
  • Coleraine 2-3 Dungannon Swifts
  • Crusaders 4-0 Ballymoney United
  • Linfield 1-2 Ballymena United
  • Lisburn Distillery 0-2 Queen's University
  • Warrenpoint Town 0-0 Bangor

 

Tuesday 21st January 2014 Fifth Round Replays (kick-off 7:45pm unless stated)

  • Armagh City 3-1 Ards
  • Ballinamallard United 1-0 Strabane Athletic
  • Ballymena United 1-0 HW Welders
  • Coleraine 4-3 Cliftonville
  • PSNI 0-2 Lisburn Distillery (1:30pm)

 

Saturday 11th January 2014 Fifth Round (kick-off 3pm)

  • Armagh City 2-2 Ards
  • Ballinamallard United 0-0 Strabane Athletic
  • Ballyclare Comrades 3-0 Kilmore Rec.
  • Ballymoney United 1-0 Banbridge Town
  • Bangor 7-1 Glebe Rangers
  • Carrick Rangers 3-2 Dundela
  • Cliftonville 2-2 Coleraine
  • Crusaders 2-1 Crumlin Star
  • Glenavon 7-0 Sport & Leisure Swifts
  • HW Welders 2-2 Ballymena United
  • Linfield 5-0 Dergview
  • Lisburn Distillery 0-0 PSNI
  • Moyola Park 1-5 Dungannon Swifts
  • Portadown 1-3 Glentoran
  • Queen's University 1-0 Limavady United
  • Warrenpoint Town 2-0 Chimney Corner

 

Saturday 7th December 2013 Fourth Round

  • Armagh City 2-0 Loughgall
  • Ballyclare Comrades 4-1 Larne
  • Banbridge Town 4-2 Rathfriland Rangers
  • Bangor 5-2 Knockbreda
  • Chimney Corner 3-0 Wakehurst
  • Coagh United 0-2 Carrick Rangers
  • Crumlin Star 4-1 Newry City AFC
  • Dergview 2-0 Drumaness Mills
  • Downshire YM 1-3 Kilmore Rec.
  • Glebe Rangers 3-2 Ardglass
  • HW Welders 8-1 Killymoon Rangers
  • Institute 1-1 (4-5p) Lisburn Distillery
  • Limavady United 2-1 Derriaghy CC
  • Moyola Park 2-0 Annagh United
  • Newington YC 1-3 Ballymoney United
  • Portstewart 2-5 Dundela
  • PSNI 2-1 Tobermore United
  • Queen's University 5-0 Lurgan Celtic
  • Sport & Leisure Swifts 2-1 Sirocco Works
  • Strabane Athletic 2-0 Lisburn Rangers

 

Saturday 9th November 2013 Third Round

  • Carniny Amateurs 3-5 Ardglass
  • Derriaghy CC 3-0 18th Newtownabbey
  • Downshire YM 2-2 (4-2p) Shankill United
  • Kilmore Rec. 0-0 (4-2p) Immaculata
  • Lisburn Rangers 3-1 Bryansburn Rangers
  • Newbuildings United 1-2 Crumlin Star
  • Newry City AFC 0-0 (4-3p) Downpatrick
  • Nortel 0-2 Drumaness Mills
  • Rathfern Rangers 1-2 Sirocco Works
  • Rathfriland Rangers 4-1 Bangor Swifts
  • Strabane Athletic 2-0 Crumlin United

 

Saturday 12th October 2013 Second Round

  • Albert Foundry 1-0 Shankill United
  • Ardglass 4-3 Banbridge Rangers
  • Ballynahinch United 0-1 Sirocco Works
  • Ballywalter Rec. 2-3 Rathfriland Rangers
  • Carniny Amateurs 1-0 Oxford United Stars
  • Crumlin Star 2-1 Dollingstown
  • Crumlin United 4-4 (3-2p) Islandmagee
  • Derriaghy CC 7-5 Ards Rangers
  • Downpatrick 5-0 UU Jordanstown
  • Downshire YM 1-0 Mountjoy United
  • Dromara Village 1-4 Kilmore Rec.
  • Dungiven 0-1 Newbuildings United
  • Immaculata v. Camlough Rovers
  • Lisburn Rangers 2-2 (3-2p) Barn United
  • Nortel 2-0 Moneyslane
  • Richhill 1-3 Newry City
  • Oxford Sunnyside 1-5 Drumaness Mills
  • Rathfern Rangers 3-1 Killyleagh YC
  • Seagoe 0-2 Bryansburn Rangers
  • Shorts 0-3 Bangor Swifts
  • Strabane Athletic 6-2 Newtowne

Bye: 18th Newtownabbey

Saturday 7th September 2013 First Round

  • 1st Bangor 2-3 Newtowne
  • 18th Newtownabbey 4-2 Lurgan Town
  • Ardstraw 0-1 Richhill
  • Bangor Amateurs 2-3 Ballynahinch United
  • Bangor Swifts 6-1 Groomsport
  • Bloomfield 0-1 Shankill United
  • Brantwood 2-3 Ardglass
  • Carniny Amateurs 2-0 Wellington Rec.
  • Comber Rec. 1-3 Kilmore Rec.
  • Crewe United 2-5 Dollingstown
  • Crumlin United 8-1 Draperstown Celtic
  • Crumlin Star 3-0 Newcastle
  • Derriaghy CC 6-2 Lower Maze
  • Donard Hospital 0-5 UU Jordanstown
  • Downpatrick 5-2 Saintfield United
  • Dromara Village 2-1 FC Ballynure
  • Dromore Amateurs 0-7 Banbridge Rangers
  • Drumaness Mills 6-0 Valley Rangers
  • Dunmurry Rec. 0-1 Newry City AFC
  • Immaculata 3-1 Ballynure OB
  • Islandmagee 3-2 St. Mary's
  • Iveagh United 2-4 Mountjoy United
  • Killyleagh YC 1-0 Ballymacash Rangers
  • Lisanally Rangers 0-6 Newbuildings United
  • Lisburn Rangers 3-1 Dunmurry YM
  • Magherafelt Sky Blues 2-3 Camlough Rovers
  • Moneyslane 6-2 Kilroot Rec.
  • Mossley 1-4 Downshire YM
  • Nortel 5-3 Malachians
  • Rathfern Rangers 3-0 Broomhill
  • Rathfriland Rangers 2-1 Abbey Villa
  • Roe Rovers 1-2 Bryansburn Rangers
  • Seagoe 3-0 Tandragee Rovers
  • Sirocco Works 3-1 Larne Tech. OB
  • St. Patrick's YM 2-2 (3-5p) Oxford United Stars
  • Strabane Athletic walkover Holywood withdrawn

Byes: Ards Rangers, Albert Foundry, Ballywalter Rec., Barn United, Dungiven, Oxford Sunnyside, Shorts

Enter your NI Fans username and password to sign-in.

Forgotten your password?