I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Irish Cup 2016

Saturday 7th May 2016 - Final

Glenavon 2-0 Linfield

Saturday 2nd April 2016 - Semi-finals

Linfield 3-0 Lurgan Celtic

Friday 1st April 2016 - Semi-finals

Glenavon 4-3 Crusaders

Saturday 5th March 2016 - Quarter-finals

Carrick Rangers 0-3 Crusaders
Cliftonville 0-3 Linfield
Glenavon 2-1 Loughgall
Portadown 2-3 Lurgan Celtic

Monday 15th February 2016 - Sixth Round

Carrick Rangers 1-0 Crumlin Star

Saturday 6th February 2016 - Sixth Round

Cliftonville 4-0 Sport & Leisure Swifts
Dungannon Swifts 1-3 Crusaders
Glentoran 1-4 Glenavon
Linfield 7-0 Armagh City
Loughgall 2-0 PSNI
Lurgan Celtic 1-0 Knockbreda
Portadown 3-1 Coleraine

Tuesday 19th January 2016 - Fifth Round

Annagh United 1-5 Knockbreda
Glentoran 4-1 Ards

Saturday 9th January 2016 - Fifth Round

Armagh City 3-3 (4-1p) Portstewart
Banbridge Town 0-2 Carrick Rangers
Cliftonville 2-0 Immaculata
Coleraine 2-2 Ballinamallard United
Crumlin Star 3-2 Oxford United Stars
Crusaders 3-0 Rathfriland Rangers
Dungannon Swifts 4-3 Warrenpoint Town
H&W Welders 1-4 Glenavon
Linfield 2-1 Ballymena United
Loughgall 5-2 Larne
Lurgan Celtic 2-1 Bangor
Portadown 6-1 Wakehurst
Sport & Leisure Swifts 3-2 Institute
Tobermore United 0-2 PSNI

Saturday 2nd January 2016 - Fourth Round

Abbey Villa 0-4 Rathfriland Rangers

Saturday 19th December 2015 - Fourth Round

Dergview 1-6 Sport & Leisure Swifts
Larne 2-0 Limavady United
Lisburn Distillery 2-3 Knockbreda
Portstewart 3-1 Moyola Park

Wednesday 9th December 2015 - Fourth Round

Institute 1-1 (5-4p) Newtowne

Tuesday 8th December 2015 - Fourth Round

Bangor 5-0 Coagh United

Saturday 5th December 2015 - Fourth Round

Annagh United 2-1 Dollingstown
Ards 7-0 Donegal Celtic
Ards Rangers 2-3 Oxford United Stars
Armagh City 3-0 Lisburn Rangers
Ballyclare Comrades 0-1 Crumlin Star
Banbridge Town 3-3 (3-2p) Crumlin United
Dundela 0-2 Immaculata
H&W Welders 3-2 Wellington Rec.
Loughgall 2-1 Trojans
Lurgan Celtic 4-0 Ardglass
Newington 1-2 PSNI
Queen's University 1-2 Tobermore United
Wakehurst 1-1 (3-2p) Glebe Rangers

Saturday 7th November 2015 - Third Round

Abbey Villa 1-1 Dunmurry Rec.
Ards Rangers 4-1 St. Mary's YC
Comber Rec. 3-4 Ardglass
Crumlin Star 5-0 Dundonald
Downshire YM 2-3 Crumlin United
Immaculata 4-2 Lower Maze
Lisburn Rangers 3-0 Tandragee Rovers
Newtowne 3-2 Dromara Village
Oxford United Stars 1-0 St. Patrick's
Rathfriland Rangers 4-2 Sirocco Works
Trojans 5-1 Banbridge Rangers
Valley Rangers 0-2 Wellington Rec.

Saturday 3rd October 2015 - Second Round

18th Newtownabbey OB 1-3 Abbey Villa
Ardglass 3-1 Killyleagh YC
Ards Rangers 4-1 Strabane Athletic
Ballywalter Rec 0-4 Tandragee Rovers
Banbridge Rangers 2-0 Seapatrick
Brantwood 2-3 Sirocco Works
Crumlin Star 2-1 Newry City AFC
Crumlin United 9-1 Seagoe
Derriaghy CC 1-6 Trojans
Desertmartin 1-2 Lisburn Rangers
Downshire YM 4-2 Moneyslane
Dromara Village 2-1 Newcastle
Dunloy 2-10 Dundonald
Dunmurry Rec. 5-3 Hanover
Groomsport 1-4 Newtowne
Immaculata 10-0 Dunmurry YM
Larne Tech. OB 2-2 (4-5p) Oxford United Stars
Malachians 0-1 Comber Rec.
Rathcoole 1-2 Lower Maze
Rathfriland Rangers 1-0 Crewe United
St. Mary's YC 3-1 Downpatrick
Valley Rangers 3-1 Rathfern Rangers
Wellington Rec. 2-1 Rosario YC

Saturday 22nd August 2015 - First Round

Abbey Villa 4-1 UUJ
Ardstraw 1-5 Newry City AFC
Ballynahinch United 2-4 Valley Rangers
Ballynure OB 1-2 Sirocco Works
Ballywalter Rec 4-2 Iveagh United
Bloomfield 1-4 Desertmartin
Chimney Corner 3-3 (4-5p) Downshire YM
Comber Rec. 3-0 Windmill Stars
Craigavon City 3-4 Lower Maze
Crumlin Star 3-0 Shorts
Crumlin United 3-2 Nortel
Derriaghy CC 4-1 Orangefield OB
Donard Hospital 2-4 Shankill United
Dromara Village 2-1 Colin Valley
Dromore Amateurs 0-3 Lisburn Rangers
Dundonald 3-2 Broomhill
Dungiven 1-5 Newtowne
Dunmurry YM 8-1 Laurelvale
East Belfast 1-2 Ards Rangers
Trojans 2-1 Islandmagee
Fivemiletown United 2-3 St. Mary's YC
Grove United 2-3 Malachians
Hanover 5-1 Ballymoney United
Immaculata 2-1 1st Bangor
Killyleagh YC 3-2 Bryansburn Rangers
Lurgan Town 0-1 Wellington Rec.
Magherafelt Sky Blues 1-2 Brantwood
Moneyslane 1-2 Barn United
Mossley 1-3 18th Newtownabbey OB
Newbuildings United 2-3 Crewe United
Newcastle 3-2 Ballynahinch Olympic
Oxford Sunnyside 2-7 Rosario YC
Portaferry Rovers 0-3 Banbridge Rangers
Rathcoole 3-2 Ballymacash Rangers
Rathfern Rangers 4-2 Richhill
Saintfield United 1-2 Ardglass
Seapatrick 1-0 Killymoon Rangers
St. Patrick's 2-1 Markethill Swifts
Strabane Athletic 11-0 Kilmore Rec.
Tandragee Rovers 1-0 Albert Foundry
Trojans 2-1 Islandmagee

Friday 21st August, 2015 - First Round

Ballynure OB 1-2 Sirocco Works

Thursday 20th August 2015 - First Round

Drumaness Mills 1-4 Dunloy

Tuesday 18th August 2015 - First Round

Newcastle 3-2 Ballynahinch United