I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Irish Cup 2010-11

Saturday, 7th May, 2011 Final

Crusaders 1-2 Linfield (at Windsor Park)

Saturday, 9th April, 2011 Semi-finals

Crusaders 3-1 Portadown (at Mourneview Park)
Glentoran 0-2 Linfield (at Windsor Park)

Monday, 14th March, 2011 Quarter-final Replays

Coleraine 3-3 (2-3p) Glentoran
Glenavon 0-3 Portadown

Saturday, 5th March, 2011 Quarter-finals

Ballinamallard United 0-5 Crusaders
Dungannon Swifts 0-2 Linfield
Glentoran 1-1 Coleraine
Portadown 3-3 Glenavon

Monday, 21st February, 2011 Sixth Round Replays

Ballinamallard United 4-2 Lisburn Distillery
Linfield 3-0 Dunmurry Rec.
Portadown 1-0 HW Welders

Saturday, 12th February, 2011 Sixth Round

Carrick Rangers 1-3 Coleraine
Crusaders 2-1 Nortel
Dungannon Swifts 4-2 Warrenpoint Town
Glenavon 2-0 Queen's University
Glentoran 3-1 Loughgall
HW Welders 1-1 Portadown
Linfield 1-1 Dunmurry Rec.
Lisburn Distillery 2-2 Ballinamallard United

Tuesday 1st February, 2011 Fifth Round Replay

Ards 0-1 HW Welders

Wednesday 26th January, 2011 Fifth Round Replay

Carrick Rangers 6-1 Shankill United

Tuesday 25th January, 2011 Fifth Round

Ards 2-2 HW Welders
Limavady United 1-2 Coleraine

Tuesday 25th January, 2011 Fifth Round Replays

Cliftonville 0-0 (1-3p) Warrenpoint Town
Glentoran 3-2 Ballymena United
Kilmore Rec. 0-5 Dunmurry Rec.

Saturday 15th January 2011 Fifth Round

Albert Foundry 0-2 Nortel
Annagh United 2-6 Glenavon
Ballinamallard United 3-1 Larne
Ballymena United 1-1 Glentoran
Carrick Rangers 3-3 Shankill United
Crusaders 3-2 Newry City
Dundela 1-4 Lisburn Distillery
Dungannon Swifts 5-1 Ballymoney United
Dunmurry Rec. 2-2 Kilmore Rec.
Linfield 5-1 Institute
Loughgall 3-1 Sport & Leisure Swifts
Portadown 4-3 Donegal Celtic
Queen's University 1-0 Crumlin United
Warrenpoint Town 1-1 Cliftonville

Saturday 15th January 2011 Fourth Round

Coagh United 2-5 Ards
Limavady United 2-0 Wakehurst

Monday 3rd January 2011 Fourth Round

Glebe Rangers 1-2 Nortel

Saturday 11th December 2010 Fourth Round

Albert Foundry 3-1 Rosario YC
Annagh United 2-1 Killymoon Rangers
Armagh City 2-3 Crumlin United
Ballyclare Comrades 2-4 HW Welders
Banbridge Town 0-1 Shankill United
Coagh United 1-3 Ards (score to remain on the records but the match is to be replayed by order of Challenge Cup Committee)
Dergview 2-3 Ballinamallard United
Dundela 5-0 Chimney Corner
Institute 0-0 (5-4p) Newington YC
Knockbreda 0-2 Ballymoney United
Larne 2-1 Bangor
Lurgan Celtic 2-2 (4-5p) Dunmurry Rec.
Moyola Park 1-6 Carrick Rangers
Portstewart 0-2 Kilmore Rec.
Queen's University 3-2 PSNI
Sport & Leisure Swifts 5-3 Dungiven
Tobermore United 3-5 Loughgall
Warrenpoint Town 3-2 Comber Rec.

Saturday 27th November 2010 Third Round

Ardglass 1-2 Kilmore Rec.

Saturday 20th November 2010 Third Round

Ardstraw 3-6 Albert Foundry
Broomhedge 0-5 Dunmurry Rec.
Dollingstown 2-4 Comber Rec.
Islandmagee 1-3 Dungiven
Magherafelt Sky Blues 0-1 Shankill United
Malachians 1-2 Crumlin United
Newington YC 8-0 Tandragee Rovers
Nortel 2-0 Camlough Rovers
Rosario YC 3-1 Dromara Village

Saturday 23rd October 2010 Second Round

Albert Foundry 3-1 Larne Tech. OB
Ardglass 4-1 Bangor Swifts
Ardstraw 2-1 Crewe United
Ballynure OB 0-0 (4-5p) Broomhedge
Brantwood 0-1 Dunmurry Rec.
Camlough Rovers 2-0 Barn United
Crumlin United 4-1 Bloomfield
Derriaghy CC 2-3 Newington YC
Dollingstown 5-3 Lisburn Rangers
Downpatrick 0-4 Nortel
Dromara Village 3-1 Downshire YM
Dungiven 3-2 Newington Rangers
Grove United 1-3 Comber Rec.
Islandmagee 3-2 Abbey Villa
Kilbride Swifts 2-3 Tandragee Rovers
Kilmore Rec. 4-2 Killyleagh YC
Magherafelt Sky Blues 2-0 Bryansburn Rangers
Malachians 4-2 Ards Rangers
Richhill 0-3 Shankill United
Rosario YC 3-2 Wellington Rec.

Saturday 18th September 2010 First Round

18th Newtownabbey 2-5 Broomhedge
Abbey Villa 2-0 Ballynahinch United
AFC Craigavon 1-2 Shankill United
Ardglass 3-1 Sirocco Works
Ards Rangers 9-2 FC Ballynure
Ardstraw 6-1 Seagoe
Barn United 3-2 Saintfield United
Bloomfield 5-2 Hanover
Bryansburn Rangers 5-2 NFC Kesh
Camlough Rovers 5-2 Lurgan Town Boys
Desertmartin 0-2 Brantwood
Downpatrick 2-1 Drumaness Mills
Downshire YM 2-1 Holywood
Draperstown Celtic 1-2 Crewe United
Dromara Village 7-3 Lisanally Rangers
East Belfast 1-2 Newington Rangers
Fivemiletown United 2-6 Nortel
Islandmagee 4-1 Rathfern Rangers
Kilbride Swifts 4-3 Groomsport
Killyleagh YC 3-1 Banbridge Rangers
Kilmore Rec. 6-3 1st Bangor
Lisburn Rangers 6-1 Donard Hospital
Lower Maze 1-4 Grove United
Malachians 5-1 Bangor Rangers
Mossley YM 0-1 Crumlin United
Mountjoy United 1-2 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Newcastle 1-5 Dollingstown
Raceview 2-4 Comber Rec.
Rathfriland Rangers 1-2 Tandragee Rovers
Rosario YC 3-2 Laurelvale
Shorts 2-4 Ballynure OB
UUC withdrawn Albert Foundry walkover
Wellington Rec. 5-0 Strabane