I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Intermediate Cup 2018-19

Final
Thursday, 9th May, 2019
Crumlin Star 1-0 Queen's University

Semi-finals
Wednesday, 3rd April, 2019
Queen's University 0-1 Portstewart

Tuesday, 2nd April, 2019
Crumlin Star 3-2 Banbridge Rangers

Quarter-finals
Tuesday, 19th March, 2019
Annagh United 2-2 (3-4p) Crumlin Star

Saturday, 9th March, 2019
Banbridge Rangers 3-1 Dollingstown
Newbuildings United 2-3 Portstewart
Queen's University 5-0 Lurgan Town

Fourth Round
Saturday, 9th February, 2019
Banbridge Rangers 1-1 (5-4p) East Belfast
Banbridge Town 1-2 Annagh United
Bangor 2-2 (2-4p) Crumlin Star
Moneyslane 1-4 Newbuildings United
Orangefield OB 1-4 Dollingstown
Portstewart 2-0 Ballynahinch Olympic
Queen's University 2-1 Lurgan Celtic

Friday, 8th February, 2019
Crewe United 4-1 Lurgan Town

Third Round
Saturday, 19th January, 2019
Annagh United 7-3 Warrenpoint Town Reserves
Ards II 0-5 Moneyslane
Banbridge Rangers 3-0 Maiden City
Banbridge Town 4-0 Islandmagee
Bangor 6-3 Saintfield United
Cookstown Youth 0-6 East Belfast
Crumlin United 1-2 Crewe United
Derriaghy CC 3-5 Ballynahinch Olympic
Glebe Rangers 2-3 Orangefield OB
Hanover 0-2 Dollingstown
Immaculata 1-4 Queen's University
Lurgan Celtic 1-0 Strabane Athletic
Lurgan Town 3-1 Bloomfield
Portstewart 3-0 Brantwood
Rathfriland Rangers 1-2 Crumlin Star
St. James' Swifts 1-2 Newbuildings United

Second Round
Saturday, 17th November, 2018
18th Newtownabbey OB 3-5 Bangor
Annagh United 4-0 Sport & Leisure Swifts
Ballymoney United 2-3 Immaculata
Ballynahinch Olympic w/o AFC Silverwood
Ballynure OB 1-2 Brantwood
Banbridge Rangers 2-0 Suffolk
Banbridge Town 5-0 Sirocco Works
Barn United 1-4 Glebe Rangers
Bloomfield 4-1 Dunmurry Rec.
Chimney Corner 2-3 Abbey Villa
Cliftonville Olympic 3-3 (2-4p) Ards II
Crumlin Star 3-2 Valley Rangers
Crusaders Reserves 1-2 Warrenpoint Town Reserves
Derriaghy CC 1-0 Bangor Amateurs
Dollingstown 4-4 (5-4p) Glentoran II
Dromara Village 2-4 St. James' Swifts
East Belfast 5-1 Dunloy
Islandmagee 6-1 St. Luke's
Killyleagh YC 0-2 Lurgan Celtic
Lurgan Town 3-1 Coagh United
Maiden City 3-0 Seagoe
Newbuildings United 4-1 Markethill Swifts
Orangefield OB 6-2 Lisburn Rangers
Portstewart 2-0 Fivemiletown United
Queen's University 3-1 Newtowne
Rathfriland Rangers 1-0 Wakehurst
Saintfield United 2-1 Laurelvale
Seapatrick 2-3 Moneyslane
Strabane Athletic 0-0 (3-2p) Rosemount Rec.
Tobermore United 1-3 Crewe United
Trojans 0-1 Crumlin United

First Round
Saturday, 20th October, 2018
Abbey Villa 4-2 Cookstown Youth
Ards Rangers 0-2 18th Newtownabbey OB
Ardstraw 0-4 Bangor
Ballymacash Rangers 1-2 Lurgan Town
Ballynahinch Olympic 4-3 Albert Foundry
Ballynahinch United 1-2 Seapatrick
Ballynure OB 2-1 Larne Tech. OB
Banbridge Rangers 7-0 Oxford United Stars
Banbridge Town 3-1 Lisburn Distillery
Barn United 2-1 Dromore Amateurs
Brantwood 6-1 Mossley
Broomhedge Maghaberry 0-5 St. James' Swifts
Bryansburn Rangers 1-2 Saintfield United
Chimney Corner 5-1 St. Patrick's YM
Coagh United 6-1 Downshire YM
Colin Valley 2-3 Bangor Amateurs
Comber Rec. 2-3 Crusaders Reserves
Crewe United 2-1 Newcastle
Crumlin Star 8-1 Wellington Rec.
Crumlin United 4-1 Malachians
Desertmartin 1-6 Newtowne
Dollingstown 6-1 Oxford Sunnyside
Drumaness Mills 3-3 (4-6p) Wakehurst
Dundonald 2-3 Derriaghy CC
Dunloy 5-1 Moyola Park
Dunmurry YM 3-3 (2-4p) Glentoran II
East Belfast 7-1 Tullyvallen
Fivemiletown United 1-0 1st Bangor
Grove United 1-3 Newbuildings United
Hanover 2-0 Bourneview Mill
Immaculata 2-1 Holywood
Kilmore Rec. 1-4 Markethill Swifts
Larne Olympic w/d Annagh United
Laurelvale 4-1 Iveagh United
Lower Maze 1-2 Trojans
Lurgan Celtic 2-0 Rosario YC
Maiden City 1-1 (4-3p) Newington
Newry City Reserves 1-3 Moneyslane
Orangefield OB 5-0 Ballymena United Reserves
Queen's University w/o Groomsport
Rathfriland Rangers w/o Bangor Swifts
Shankill United 1-2 Tobermore United
Shorts 1-4 Islandmagee
Sirocco Works 3-1 Institute II
Sport & Leisure Swifts 2-0 Armagh City
St. Luke's 2-0 Coleraine U20
Strabane Athletic 5-1 Dungiven
Suffolk 2-1 Aquinas
Tandragee Rovers 3-4 Killyleagh YC
Woodvale 0-2 Bloomfield

Friday, 19th October, 2018
Cliftonville Olympic 4-0 Tullycarnet