I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Intermediate Cup 2017-18

Tuesday 8th May 2018 - Final

Queen's University 4-1 Dundela

Wednesday 11th April 2018 - Semi-finals

Queen's University 2-0 Glebe Rangers

Wednesday 4th April 2018 - Semi-finals

Dundela 3-0 Immaculata

Saturday 10th March 2018 - Quarter-finals

Glebe Rangers 2-1 Windmill Stars
Immaculata 3-2 Tobermore United
Moyola Park 0-3 Dundela
Queen's University 3-1 Lisburn Distillery

Saturday 17th February 2018 - Fourth Round

Crumlin United 1-2 Lisburn Distillery
Grove United 2-3 Moyola Park

Saturday 10th February 2018 - Fourth Round

Crumlin Star 0-2 Dundela
Dromara Village 1-2 Glebe Rangers
Immaculata 5-3 Banbridge Rangers
Queen's University 2-0 Newtowne
Tobermore United 3-1 East Belfast
Windmill Stars 3-1 Rosemount Rec.

Saturday 27th January 2018 - Third Round

Banbridge Rangers 2-1 Sport & Leisure Swifts
Downshire YM 1-3 Immaculata
Newtowne 5-4 Rathfriland Rangers
Dunloy 2-3 Lisburn Distillery
Sofia Farmer 2-3 Dromara Village
Glebe Rangers 2-1 Sirocco Works
Moyola Park 6 2 St. Patrick's
Armagh City 1-3 Queen's University

Friday 26th January 2018 - Third Round

Windmill Stars 3-2 Ballynahinch Olympic

Saturday 20th January 2018 - Third Round

Brantwood 0-2 Crumlin United
Craigavon City 0-12 Dundela
Grove United 2-1 Portstewart
Newington 0-3 Crumlin Star
Shankill United 0-3 East Belfast
St. James' Swifts 1-2 Tobermore United
Tandragee Rovers 2-3 Rosemount Rec.

Saturday 18th November 2017 - Second Round

Albert Foundry 0-7 Moyola Park
Ballymena United Reserves 0-3 Tobermore United
Ballynahinch United 0-2 Craigavon City
Bangor Swifts 0-4 Brantwood
Bloomfield 0-4 St. James' Swifts
Bryansburn Rangers 0-1 Newtowne
Crewe United 1-2 Rathfriland Rangers
Crumlin United 2-0 Ballymacash Rangers
Donegal Celtic 1-2 Newington
Downshire YM 2-1 Rathfern Rangers
Dromara Village 5-1 Warrenpoint Town Reserves
Drumaness Mills 0-1 Armagh City
Dundela 4-2 Lisburn Rangers
Dunloy 2-1 Newcastle
East Belfast 6-1 Desertmartin
Immaculata 4-3 Annagh United
Islandmagee 0-0 (2-4p) Ballynahinch United
Killyleagh YC 2-3 Windmill Stars
Lisburn Distillery 4-1 Colin Valley
Oxford Sunnyside 2-5 Shankill United
Oxford United Stars 2-3 Grove United
Portstewart 2-1 Linfield Swifts
Queen's University 0-0 (4-3p) Banbridge Town
Rosemount Rec. 2-1 Ards Rangers
Sirocco Works 5-5 (4-3p) Malachians
Sofia Farmer 4-3 Hanover
Sport & Leisure Swifts 4-0 Royal British Legion
St. Patrick's 5-3 Moneyslane
Tandragee Rovers 2-1 Dollingstown
Wellington Rec. 3-4 Banbridge Rangers

Friday 17th November 2017 - Second Round

Ballymoney United 0-1 Glebe Rangers
Carrick Rangers Reserves 1-3 Crumlin Star

Saturday 28th October 2017 - First Round

Abbey Villa 1-2 Linfield Swifts
Ards Rangers 4-1 Cliftonville Olympic
Ballynahinch United 3-2 Chimney Corner
Ballywalter Rec. 1-7 Banbridge Town
Bangor Amateurs 1-4 Moyola Park
Bourneview Mill 1-4 Crumlin Star
Broomhedge Maghaberry 0-1 Ballymoney United
Dungiven 2-2 (7-8p) Sirocco Works
Dunloy 9-1 Seapatrick
Dunmurry Rec. 1-2 Oxford United Stars
Killyleagh YC 3-0 Derriaghy CC
Richhill 1-6 St. James' Swifts
Seagoe 1-4 East Belfast
Tobermore United 6-0 Lower Maze

Saturday 21st October 2017 - First Round

18th Newtownabbey OB 2-2 (2-4p) Newington
Albert Foundry 6-1 Suffolk
Annagh United 5-1 Ballynure OB
Ardstraw 0-5 Hanover
Armagh City 3-1 1st Bangor
Ballymacash Rangers 3-2 Dromore Amateurs
Banbridge Rangers 7- 2 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Bangor 1-1 (4-5p) Carrick Rangers Reserves
Bloomfield 2-1 Glentoran II
Bryansburn Rangers 6-2 Saintfield United
Coleraine U20 2-3 Windmill Stars
Colin Valley 4-2 Ballinamallard United Reserves
Comber Rec. 1-2 Ballymena United Reserves
Crewe United 2-0 Laurelvale
Crusaders Reserves 3-3 (3-4p) Newcastle
Donegal Celtic 6-4 Dunmurry YM
Downshire YM 2-2 (5-4p) Cookstown Youth
Dundela 7-0 Barn United
Glebe Rangers 5-1 Rosario YC
Islandmagee 2-1 Coagh United
Iveagh United 1-3 Craigavon City
Maiden City 2-3 Dollingstown
Newbuildings United 2-4 Immaculata
Newtowne 5-0 St. Mary's YC
Orangefield OB 3-5 Wellington Rec.
Portstewart 3-0 Shorts
Queen's University 4-0 Markethill Swifts
Rathfern Rangers 4-2 Lurgan Town
Rathfriland Rangers 3-2 Strabane Athletic
Rosemount Rec. 1-0 Valley Rangers
Royal British Legion 2-1 AFC Silverwood
Shankill United 3-2 St. Luke's
Sofia Farmer 10-2 Groomsport
Tandragee Rovers 8-0 Portaferry Rovers
Trojans 4-5 Drumaness Mills