I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Junior Cup 2015-16

Monday 2nd May 2016 - Final

Harryville Homers 3-1 Rosemount Rec.

Monday 4th April 2016 - Semi-finals

Carniny Rangers 0-4 Harryville Homers
St Luke's 0-0 (5-4p) Rosemount Rec.

Saturday 27th February 2016 - Quarter-finals

Ballyvea 1-2 St. Luke's
Harryville Homers 2-1 Cumann Spoirt an Phobail
Killen Rangers 1-3 Carniny Rangers
Lisbellaw United 1-3 Rosemount Rec.

Saturday 20th February 2016 - Fifth Round

Coalisland Athletic 3-3 (8-9p) Rosemount Rec.

Saturday 6th February 2016 - Fifth Round

Ahoghill Thistle 1-4 Cumann Spoirt an Phobail
Armagh City Youth 1-4 Carniny Rangers
BBOB Londonderry 2-3 Ballyvea
Harryville Homers 2-1 Finaghy
Lisbellaw United 2-0 Limavady United Drummond
Queen's Grads 0-4 Killen Rangers
St. Luke's 4-0 Kilrea United

Saturday 23rd January 2016 - Fourth Round

Cumann Spoirt an Phobail 7-2 Ligoniel WMFC
Dunmurry Rec II 1-6 Harryville Homers
Enniskillen Santos 2-3 Finaghy

Friday 22nd January 2016 - Fourth Round

Ballyvea 3-2 Portadown BBOB

Saturday 16th January 2016 - Fourth Round

Ahoghill Thistle 5-3 Enniskillen Town United
Armagh City Youth 2-1 Bangor YM

Saturday 9th January 2016 - Fourth Round

Ards Rangers II 1-8 Lisbellaw United
BBOB Londonderry 3-1 Strule United
Carniny Rangers walkover Knockmenagh Swifts withdrawn
Killen Rangers 9-3 Malachians II
Queens Grads 4-3 Aquinas
Limavady United Drummond 6-2 Crumlin Star II
Sandy Hill 2-4 Coalisland Athletic
St. Lukes 2-0 Hill Street
St. Matthews 1-2 Rosemount Rec.
Strathroy Harps 0-1 Kilrea United

Saturday 19th December 2015 - Third Round

Armagh City Youth 5-2 Aghadowey
Basement 1-4 BBOB Londonderry
Haldane Fisher AFC withdrawn Coalisland Athletic walkover
Killen Rangers 4-2 Donemana
Rathfern Rangers II 0-2 Portadown BBOB
Tullymore Swifts 1-3 Lisbellaw United

Saturday 12th December 2015 - Third Round

Harryville Homers walkover Donaghmore dismissed

Saturday 5th December 2015 - Third Round

Cumann Spoirt an Phobail 8-1 Omagh Hospitals
Kilrea United 8-2 Foyle Wanderers
Malachians II 6-3 Newry City AFC

Saturday 28th November 2015 - Third Round

Ahoghill Thistle 4-1 Beann Mhadaghain
Ambassadors 0-2 Ballyvea
Aquinas 3-1 Belfast Celtic
Bangor Rangers 0-2 Enniskillen Town United
Carniny Rangers 4-2 Shamrock
Crumlin Star II 3-2 Woodlands
Finaghy 3-2 Cookstown Celtic
Goodyear 3-3 (2-3p) Dunmurry Rec II
Grove United II 1-1 (2-3p) Ards Rangers II
Knockmenagh Swifts 1-0 Eglinton
Limavady United Drummond 1-0 St. Marys Newtownabbey
New Santos 0-3 Ligoniel WMFC
Queen Grads 5-4 Dervock
Riada 1-3 Bangor YM
Sandy Hill 4-3 3rd Ballyclare OB
St. Lukes 5-1 Heights
St. Matthews 4-1 Lower Shankill
St. Patricks YM 4-6 Rosemount Rec
South Side 2-4 Enniskillen Santos
Strathroy Harps 8-5 Newington YC II
Strule United 6-1 Burnfoot United
Willowbank 1-6 Hill Street

Saturday 31st October 2015 - Second Round

Malachians II 12-0 The Dons

Saturday 24th October 2015 - Second Round

Dergview Reserves 1-2 Omagh Hospitals

Saturday 17th October 2015 - Second Round

Ambassadors 6-2 Dromore United
Aquinas 3-0 Magherafelt Sky Blues
Ards Rangers II 5-4 Santos
Ardstraw Reserves 2-4 Goodyear
Armagh Rovers 1-2 Ahoghill Thistle
Ballynagross 4-5 Ligoniel WMFC
Bangor Rangers 4-3 Clonduff
Bangor YM 5-2 Newmills
Basement 5-0 Irvinestown Wanderers
BBOB Londonderry 4-0 Remo
Beann Mhadaghain 5-2 Kircubbin
Burnfoot United 5-2 Derryhirk United
Clough Rangers 3-5 Hill Street
Coagh United Reserves 0-2 Newry City AFC Reserves
Coalisland Athletic 2-0 Raceview
Crumlin Star II 4-3 Sport & Leisure Swifts Reserves
Cumann Spoirt an Phobail 3-0 Suffolk Swifts
Dollingstown II 0-4 Dervock
Donaghamore 1-0 Castlecaulfield
Donemana 3-2 Portstewart Reserves
Dundela Youth 0-7 Belfast Celtic
Enniskillen Santos 2-2 (3-2p) Tummery Athletic
Enniskillen Town United 3-2 Beragh Swifts
Ford 0-1 St. Luke's
Foyle Wanderers 5-1 Roe Rovers
Heights 1-0 Enniskillen Rangers
Kelvin OB 2-6 Lisbellaw United
Killen Rangers 3-0 Annagh United Reserves
Kilrea United 5-1 Dunbreen Rovers
Knockmenagh Swifts 4-3 Iveagh United II
Limavady United Drummond 8-0 Seapatrick Reserves
Lower Maze Reserves 0-6 New Santos
Magheraveeley 1-2 Ballyvea
Orangefield OB II 1-2 Tullymore Swifts
Queen's Grads 1-1 (7-6p) St. Oliver Plunkett
Rathfern Rangers II 5-4 Loughgall Reserves
Riada 7-2 Gilford Crusaders
Saintfield United II 0-7 Rosemount Rec.
Shamrock 5-1 Newcastle II
Southside Rangers 0-4 Cookstown Celtic
St. Mary's Newtownabbey 8-3 Greenfield Park
Strule United 3-2 Ardoyne WMC
Willowbank 4-0 Taughmonagh YM
Woodvale 2-3 Harryville Homers

Byes: 3rd Ballyclare OB, Aghadowey, Armagh City Youth, Carniny Rangers, Dunmurry Rec. II, Eglinton, Finaghy, Grove United II, Haldane Fisher AFC, Lower Shankill, Newington FC II, Portadown BBOB, Sandy Hill, South Side, St. Matthew's, St. Patrick's YM, Strathroy Harps, Woodlands

Saturday 19th September 2015 - First Round

3rd Bangor OB 0-5 Carniny Rangers
43rd Dundonald 1-5 Burnfoot United
Aquinas 5-0 Lurgan Institute
Ambassadors 10-0 Shankill Elim
Ballynure OB 2-7 Lower Maze Reserves
Ballyvea walkover Bryansburn Rangers II withdrew
Bangor YM 2-1 Dromara Village II
Beann Mhadaghain 11-3 Aghalee Village
Beragh Swifts 8-1 Irish Street
Berlin Swifts 3-3 (2-3p) Greenfield Park
Bloomfield 1-2 Limavady United Drummond
Brantwood Reserves 1-4 Gilford Crusaders
Castlecaulfield walkover Rockview United withdrew
Churchill United 1-4 3rd Ballyclare OB
Claudy United 3-5 New Santos
Clough Rangers 7-1 AFC Craigavon Reserves
Connor 0-17 Harryville Homers
Dollingstown II 2-1 Donaghcloney
Donemana 3-1 Newtownbreda
Douglas Bridge 1-7 Suffolk Swifts
Dungannon Rovers Reserves 1-2 Coagh United Reserves
Eglinton 2-1 Lincoln Courts
Enniskillen Athletic 2-3 Strathroy Harps
Ford 6-1 Ringsend Swifts
Hill Street 3-1 All Saints OB
Iveagh United walkover Waveney Swifts withdrew
Kelvin OB 8-3 Lisnarick
Ligoniel WMFC 3-2 Draperstown Celtic
Lower Shankill 5-0 Rosario YC
Lurgan BBOB 0-5 Rosemount Rec.
Maghera Strollers 2-5 Enniskillen Town United
Magheraveely 2-1 Desertmartin Swifts
Moira Albion 2-5 Orangefield OB II
Mountfield 1-1 (2-4p) Dergview Reserves
Omagh Hospitals 1-1 (4-2p) Bessbrook United
Portadown BBOB Reserves 3-3 (6-5p) NFC Kesh
Portstewart Reserves 6-0 UUC
Queen's Grads 4-1 Glebe United
Rathfern Rangers II 2-0 Armagh Blues
Realta na Cromoige 1-6 Heights
Remo 3-2 Drumquin United
Roe Rovers 3-2 Erne Rovers
Rooftop 2-4 Sport & Leisure Swifts Reserves
Saintfield United II 4-1 4th Newtownabbey OB
Sandy Hill 3-1 Cookstown Olympic
Santos 6-4 Garvagh
Shamrock 8-2 St Malachys OB
Southside Rangers 3-2 St Teresa's
Spamount Swifts v. Ballynagross
St. James' Swifts 2-3 Aghadowey
St Luke's 1-0 Cleary Celtic
St. Paul's withdrawn Riada walkover
Tandragee Rovers Reserves 1-2 St. Oliver Plunkett
Tummery Athletic 4-2 Valley Rangers Reserves
Villa Rovers 2-3 St Marys Newtownabbey
Woodlands 2-1 Tullyally Colts

Saturday 12th September 2015 - First Round

Ahoghill Thistle 4-2 FC Penarol
Ards Rangers II 3-2 Coleraine Crusaders
Ardstraw Reserves 5-4 Newry Celtic
Armagh City Reserves 4-1 Abbeyview
Artigarvan 0-5 Ardoyne WMC
Ballyoran 3-5 Malachians II
Ballysillan Swifts II 2-3 Tullymore Swifts
Basement 6-2 Scarva Rangers
BBOB Londonderry 4-3 Annalong Swifts
Belfast Celtic YM 4-2 Braid United
Belvoir 1-4 Newmills
Carniny Amateurs 2-3 Loughgall Reserves
Celtic Bhoys Downpatrick 2-5 Kircubbin
Comber Rec. II 0-10 Cumann Spoirt an Phobail
Cookstown Youth 2-1 Raceview
Craigavon City Res 2-6 Killen Rangers
Crumlin Star II 9-0 Castle Star
Derryhirk United 6-0 Lambeg Rangers
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 2-4 Haldane Fisher AFC
Dromore United 2-1 22nd OB
Dunbreen Rovers 2-1 Antrim Rovers
Dunmurry Rec II 4-1 FC Whiteabbey
Finaghy 6-1 Ballymacash Rangers II
Goodyear 3-1 Red Star
Greysteel 2-3 South Side
Hanover Reserves 0-3 Enniskillen Santos
Irvinestown Wanderers 1-0 Ravenhill YM
Islandmagee II 0-4 Strule United
Kashmir Bilbao 0-3 Bangor Rangers
Limavady Rugby Football Club 0-3 Armagh Rovers
Lisnaskea Rovers 2-2 (2-3p) Grove United II
Lurgan Town Reserves 3-5 Dundela Youth
Lurgan United 0-3 Foyle Wanderers
Magherafelt Sky Blues Reserves walkover Killowen Celtic withdrawn
Mountjoy United 1-2 Lisbellaw United
Newcastle II (Swifts) 2-0 Tollymore United
Newhill 4-4 (3-5p Woodvale
Newington II 3-0 Orchard Farm
Newry City AFC Reserves 3-2 Finn Harps
Newtown Forest 1-9 Dervock
Portrush 0-1 Willowbank
Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 0-1 Donaghmore
Red Star (Carrick) 1-5 Knockmenagh Swifts
Riverdale 1-3 Clonduff
Seapatrick Reserves 3-2 Fivemiletown United II
Shorts II 0-10 Coalisland Athletic
St. Mary's YC 1-9 Enniskillen Rangers
St. Matthews 5-2 Immaculata II
St. Patrick's YM 4-3 Maguiresbridge
Taughmonagh YM 6-1 Claudy Rovers
The Dons 2-1 Orchard City
Union Lusa 2-13 Cookstown Celtic
Wakehurst Strollers 2-4 Annagh United Reserves

Bye: Kilrea United

Junior Cup