I Fan News
Thank you
H Tickets

Intermediate Cup 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016 - Final

Institute 3-1 Ards

Wednesday 6th April 2016 - Semi-finals

Institute 1-0 Ballyclare Comrades
Knockbreda 1-1 (3-4p) Ards

Saturday 12th March 2016 - Quarter-finals

Ards 2-1 Larne
Ballyclare Comrades 0-0 (5-4p) Albert Foundry
Institute 1-0 Newington
Windmill Stars 1-3 Knockbreda

Saturday 20th February 2016 - Fourth Round

Barn United 2-6 Ards
Mossley 2-3 Albert Foundry

Saturday 13th February 2016 - Fourth Round

Ballyclare Comrades 5-1 Coagh United
Bangor 2-5 Institute
Knockbreda 3-0 Crumlin United
Larne 2-1 H&W Welders
Nortel 1-1 (3-4p) Newington
Portstewart 3-5 Windmill Stars

Saturday 13th February 2016 - Third Round

Mossley 1-1 (4-3p) Dergview

Saturday 30th January 2016 - Third Round

Newington 3-1 Abbey Villa
Portstewart 4-0 Wakehurst

Saturday 23rd January 2016 - Third Round

Albert Foundry 5-2 Armagh City
Ballyclare Comrades 6-5 Moneyslane
Bangor 5-1 Shankill United
Coagh United 2-1 Newry City AFC
Crusaders Reserves 1-2 Crumlin United
Glebe Rangers 2-5 Knockbreda
Larne 3-2 Downpatrick
Lurgan Celtic 0-2 HW Welders
Moyola Park 1-3 Ards
Nortel 3-2 Banbridge Town
Queen's University 0-2 Institute
Tandragee Rovers 0-1 Barn United
Windmill Stars 4-0 Crumlin Star

Saturday 23rd January 2016 - Second Round

Lower Maze 1-2 Abbey Villa
Mossley 3-3 Sport & Leisure Swifts (Mossley win on penalties)
Portstewart 1-1 (4-3p) Donegal Celtic

Saturday 16th January 2016 - Second Round

Annagh United 1-2 Dergview
Knockbreda 3-2 PSNI
Larne 4-3 East Belfast
Windmill Stars 1-0 Dunmurry Rec.

Saturday 2nd January 2016 - Second Round

Glebe Rangers 1-1 (4-3p) Limavady United
Lisburn Distillery 1-2 Queen's University
Loughgall 2-3 Moyola Park

Saturday 19th December 2015 - Second Round

Albert Foundry 2-1 Coleraine Reserves
Armagh City 6-1 St. Patrick's YM
Ballyclare Comrades 4-0 Carrick Rangers Reserves
Barn United 3-1 1st Bangor
Coagh United 3-0 Desertmartin
Crumlin United 3-2 Crewe United
Dollingstown 0-4 Bangor
Dundela 1-4 Downpatrick
HW Welders 5-0 Downshire YM
Institute 9-0 Kilmore Rec.
Lurgan Celtic 2-0 Linfield Swifts
Moneyslane 6-2 Glentoran II
Orangefield OB v. Wakehurst
Trojans 1-1 (2-4p) Crumlin Star

Saturday 12th December 2015 - Second Round

Banbridge Town 4-1 Portaferry Rovers
Crusaders Reserves 4-1 Bloomfield
Lisburn Rangers 3-6 Nortel
Newington 3-0 Ballinamallard United II
Newry City AFC 4-0 Larne Tech. OB
Shankill United 5-0 Colinvalley
Tandragee Rovers P-P Tobermore United
Valley Rangers 1-3 Ards

Saturday 28th November 2015 - First Round

Coleraine Reserves 7-2 Ardglass
Dunmurry YM 0-4 Crumlin Star
Windmill Stars walkover Strabane Athletic dismissed

Saturday 21st November 2015 - First Round

1st Bangor 2-1 Saintfield United
Abbey Villa 6-3 Killymoon Rangers
AFC Craigavon 1-3 Mossley
Albert Foundry 3-3 (7-6p) Ballymena United Reserves
Ballinamallard United II 3-1 18th Newtownabbey OB
Ballymacash Rangers 0-3 Trojans
Ballynahinch United 0-1 Orangefield OB
Barn United 4-0 Grove United
Bloomfield 3-0 Fivemiletown United
Brantwood 1-4 Colinvalley
Broomhill 0-3 Kilmore Rec.
Chimney Corner 1-3 East Belfast
Desertmartin 5-0 Islandmagee
Downshire YM 5-2 Warrenpoint Town Reserves
Dromara Village 1-2 Crewe United
Dromore Amateurs 0-2 Crumlin United
Dundonald 2-3 Downpatrick
Dunmurry Rec. 5-2 Immaculata
Dungiven 1-2 Glentoran II
Groomsport withdrawn Larne Tech OB walkover
Killyleagh YC 5-5 (5-6p) St Patrick's YM
Lisburn Rangers 3-2 Ballymoney United
Lower Maze 4-3 Craigavon City
Malachians 2-4 Crusaders Reserves
Markethill Swifts 2-3 Portaferry Rovers
Newbuildings United 1-3 Carrick Rangers Reserves
Newry City AFC 3-0 Cliftonville Olympic
Nortel 3-1 Rosario YC
Rathcoole 0-11 Linfield Swifts
Shankill United 3-2 Ballynure OB
St. Mary's YC 0-4 Tandragee Rovers
Valley Rangers 3-2 Newcastle

Saturday 24th October 2015 - Preliminary Round

Ards Rangers 0-2 Coleraine Reserves
Banbridge Rangers 1-3 Dunmurry Rec.
Brantwood 4-1 Rathfern Rangers
Colinvalley 2-1 Drumaness Mills
Crumlin United 3-1 Bourneview Mill
Dromara Village 4-3 Rathfriland Rangers
Dunloy 2-3 Killyleagh YC
Glentoran II 3-2 Ballynahinch Olympic
Hanover 2-7 Linfield Swifts
Immaculata 3-1 Derriaghy CC
Islandmagee 2-1 Donard Hospital
Kilmore Rec. 3-2 Bryansburn Rangers
Laurelvale 0-10 Ballymena United Reserves
Lisburn Rangers 2-1 Ballywalter Rec.
Lower Maze 3-2 Sirocco Works
Lurgan Town 3-3 (2-3p) Rathcoole
Magherafelt Sky Blues 2-5 St. Patricks YM
Malachians 1-0 Iveagh United
Mossley 1-0 Comber Rec
Oxford United Stars 3-4 Crusaders Reserves
Richhill 1-3 Barn United
Seagoe 1-3 Desertmartin
Seapatrick 1-4 Fivemiletown United
Shankill United 3-2 Newtowne
UUJ 2-5 Tandragee Rovers
Wellington Rec. 2-3 Trojans 

Friday 23rd October 2015 - Preliminary Round

Newry City AFC 7-0 Shorts

Byes: 18th Newtownabbey OB, 1st Bangor, Abbey Villa, AFC Craigavon, Albert Foundry, Ardglass, Ardstraw, Ballinamallard United II, Ballymacash Rangers, Ballymoney United, Ballynahinch United, Ballynure OB, Bloomfield, Broomhill, Carrick Rangers Reserves, Chimney Corner, Cliftonville Olympic, Craigavon City, Crewe United, Crumlin Star, Downpatrick, Downshire YM, Dromore Amateurs, Dundonald, Dungiven, Dunmurry YM, East Belfast, Groomsport, Grove United, Killymoon Rangers, Larne Tech OB, Markethill Swifts, Moneyslane, Newbuildings United, Newcastle, Nortel, Orangefield OB, Portaferry Rovers, Rosario YC, Saintfield United, St. Marys YC, Strabane Athletic, Valley Rangers, Warrenpoint Town Reserves, Windmill Stars