Skip Navigation

Domestic

Coca-Cola Intermediate Cup

Monday, 5th May, 2014 Final (kick-off 5:15pm)

  • Armagh City v. Bangor (to be played at Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

Admission £7 adults/£5 concession

 

Wednesday, 2nd April, 2014 Semi-finals

  • Knockbreda 0-1 Bangor (played at Seaview, Belfast)

 

Tuesday, 1st April, 2014 Semi-finals

  • Armagh City 1-0 Institute (played at Mill Meadow, Castledawson)

 

Saturday, 8th March, 2014 Quarter-finals

  • Ballyclare Comrades 1-3 Armagh City *COCA-COLA TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Ballymoney United 1-2 Bangor
  • Institute 1-1 (4-3p) Coagh United
  • Tobermore United 1-2 Knockbreda 

 

Saturday, 22nd February, 2014 Fifth Round

  • Dollingstown  2-3 Knockbreda *COCA-COLA TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Tobermore United 6-1 Ardglass

 

Saturday, 15th February, 2014 Fifth Round

  • Bangor 3-0 Larne
  • Coagh United 3-1 Immaculata
  • Institute 4-0 Newbuildings United (2pm)
  • Moyola Park 1-3 Armagh City (3pm)
  • Newcastle 1-4 Ballyclare Comrades
  • Queen's University v. Ballymoney United

 

Saturday, 8th February, 2014 Fourth Round

  • Bryansburn Rangers 0-3 Newcastle
  • Coagh United 4-2 Lurgan Celtic
  • Crumlin Star 2-3 Institute (2pm)
  • Tobermore United 0-0 (4-2p) Roe Rovers

 

Saturday, 1st February, 2014 Fourth Round

  • Ballywalter Rec. 1-4 Bangor
  • Dundela 2-3 Ballyclare Comrades (2pm)
  • HW Welders 0-2 Larne *COCA-COLA TIE OF THE ROUND* (1:30pm)
  • Knockbreda 4-1 Loughgall
  • Limavady United 0-1 Moyola Park (3pm)
  • Newbuildings United 6-1 Coleraine Reserves
  • Oxford United Stars 0-1 Ardglass
  • Queen's University 3-1 Glentoran II

 

Saturday, 25th January, 2014 Fourth Round

  • Armagh City 4-0 Comber Rec. (3pm)
  • Ballymoney United 2-0 Newington YC
  • Dollingstown 2-1 Newtowne
  • Immaculata 5-0 Wakehurst

 

Tuesday, 17th December, 2013 Third Round

  • Dergview 1-2 Moyola Park

 

Saturday, 14th December, 2013 Third Round

  • 18th Newtownabbey 0-5 Dollingstown
  • Albert Foundry 0-7 Loughgall
  • Annagh United 3-4 Ballymoney United
  • Armagh City 6-0 Dunloy
  • Ballynahinch United 2-4 Bryansburn Rangers
  • Ballywalter Rec. 3-2 Bangor Swifts
  • Banbridge Town 0-0 (4-5p) Wakehurst
  • Bangor 3-0 UUJ
  • Chimney Corner 1-2 Larne
  • Coagh United 2-1 Derriaghy CC
  • Comber Rec. 1-0 Ardstraw
  • Crumlin Star 4-2 Moneyslane
  • Immaculata 4-1 Lisburn Rangers
  • Killymoon Rangers 3-3 (1-4p) Newington YC
  • Knockbreda 3-1 Carrick Rangers
  • Limavady United 3-2 PSNI (3pm)
  • Lisanally Rangers 2-3 Queen's University
  • Lisburn Distillery 2-2 (2-3p) Coleraine Reserves
  • Lurgan Celtic 3-0 Camlough Rovers
  • Mossley YM 0-1 Glentoran II
  • Newbuildings United v. 1st Bangor
  • Newcastle 3-2 Sport & Leisure Swifts
  • Newtowne 2-0 Dungiven
  • Oxford United Stars 4-0 Glebe Rangers
  • Portstewart 0-2 Ballyclare Comrades
  • Rathfriland Rangers v. Ardglass
  • Roe Rovers 3-1 Malachians
  • Shankill Utd 1-2 HW Welders (2pm)
  • Shorts 1-8 Institute
  • St Patricks YM 1-3 Dundela
  • Tobermore United 3-2 Valley Rangers

 

Saturday, 23rd November, 2013 Second Round

  • AFC Craigavon 0-3 Limavady United
  • Annagh United 2-2 (4-2p) Barn United (3pm)
  • Ards II 1-2 18th Newtonabbey
  • Armagh City 5-2 Kilmore Rec (3pm)
  • Ballymacash Rangers 0-2 Dergview
  • Ballymoney United 3-1 Sirocco Works
  • Camlough Rovers 2-1 Downpatrick
  • Dundela 3-2 Killyleagh YC *COCA-COLA TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Dundonald 0-3 Lisburn Distillery
  • Islandmagee 1-2 Moneyslane
  • Iveagh United 3-6 Newcastle
  • Larne 2-0 Ballinamallard United II (kick-off 2pm)

Byes: 1st Bangor, Albert Foundry, Ardglass, Ardstraw, Ballyclare Comrades, Ballynahinch United, Ballywalter Rec., Banbridge Town, Bangor, Bangor Swifts, Bryansburn Rangers, Carrick Rangers, Chimney Corner, Coagh United, Coleraine Reserves, Comber Rec., Crumlin Star, Derriaghy CC, Dollingstown, Oxford United Stars, Dunloy, FC Ballynure or Dungiven, Glebe Rangers, Glentoran II, Newbuildings United, HW Welders, Immaculata, Institute, Killymoon Rangers, Knockbreda, Lisburn Rangers, Lisnally Rangers, Loughgall, Lurgan Celtic, Malachians, Mossley, Moyola Park, Newington YC, Newtowne, Portstewart, PSNI, Queen's University, Rathfriland Rangers, Roe Rovers, Shankhill United, Shorts, Sport & Leisure Swifts, St. Patricks YM, Tobermore United, UUJ, Valley Rangers, Wakehurst


Saturday, 2nd November, 2013 First Round

  • Bryansburn Rangers 6-1 Banbridge Rangers
  • Camlough Rovers v. Wellington Rec.
  • Donard Hospital 1-2 Oxford United Stars
  • FC Ballynure v. Dungiven
  • Groomsport withdrawn Newbuildings United walkover
  • Seagoe withdrawn Ballinamallard United Reserves walkover
  • Strabane Athletic 2-3 Dundonald


 

Saturday, 26th October, 2013 First Round

  • 1st Bangor walkover Draperstown Celtic withdrawn
  • Abbey Villa 0-6 Immaculata
  • Albert Foundry 3-3 (6-5p) St. Mary's
  • Ardstraw 4-1 Ards Rangers
  • Ballymacash Rangers v. Crewe United
  • Ballynahinch United 2-1 Drumaness Mills
  • Ballynure OB v. AFC Craigavon
  • Ballywalter Rec. 4-1 Kilroot Rec.
  • Bangor Amateurs 1-3 Shorts
  • Barn United 5-4 Fivemiletown United
  • Bloomfield 2-4 Killyleagh YC
  • Brantwood 1-4 Moneyslane
  • Broomhill P-P UUJ
  • Coleraine Reserves 5-0 Newry City AFC
  • Derriaghy CC 4-0 Crumlin United
  • Downshire YM 1-5 Crumlin Star
  • Dromara Village 0-4 Comber Rec.
  • Dromore Amateurs 2-5 Ardglass
  • Dunmurry Rec. 2-6 Dunloy
  • Dunmurry YM 2-3 Glentoran II
  • Kilmore Rec. 3-1 Crusaders Reserves
  • Lisburn Rangers 4-1 Saintfield United
  • Lower Maze 4-6 18th Newtownabbey
  • Lurgan Town 2-4 Malachians
  • Magherafelt Sky Blues 1-3 Roe Rovers
  • Markethill Swifts v. Iveagh United
  • Mountjoy United 1-3 Mossley
  • Newcastle 2-1 Cliftonville Olympic
  • Newtowne 4-0 Larne Tech. OB
  • Nortel 6-6 (3-4p) Downpatrick
  • Oxford Sunnyside 1-3 Bangor Swifts
  • Rathcoole v. Lisanally Rangers
  • Rathfern Rangers 3-3 (2-3p) Ards II
  • Rathfriland Rangers 2-1 Ballymena United Reserves
  • Richhill v. Islandmagee
  • Shankill United 5-3 Bourneview YM
  • Sirocco Works 3-2 Carniny Amateurs
  • St. Patrick's YM 2-1 Linfield Swifts
  • Tandragee Rovers 3-3 (2-4p) Dollingstown *TIE OF THE ROUND*
  • Valley Rangers 3-1 Broomhedge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Enter your NI Fans username and password to sign-in.

Forgotten your password?